W9502 Hastings Rd Wonewoc, WI 53968
Estimated Value: $426,573
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
83.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9502 Hastings Rd, Wonewoc, WI 53968 and is currently estimated at $426,573. W9502 Hastings Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Lankey Mark R and Lankey Jodi M
Bought by
Fritz Gary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Gary C | $274,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $157,400 | $141,200 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $93,800 | $78,800 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $794 | $37,100 | $22,100 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $883 | $37,100 | $22,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $316 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $147 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $123 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $118 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $125 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map