NOT LISTED FOR SALE

W9565 Pike Plains Rd Dunbar, WI 54119

Estimated Value: $369,349 - $407,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,478 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2023

Last sale price $335,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,460 / mo

124 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Nature lover’s paradise offering a beautiful wooded setting surrounded by a small lake offering amazing natural vistas & an abundance of wildlife. Built in 2006 focusing on home & work space combined! There are open concept living spaces, an attached garage w/fantastic storage capabilities, separate welding shop & huge area w/16’ ceilings featuring many specialized photography features, adjoining pool room & office. Pre-wired sound to studio, office, garage & living room. CAT 5 wiring between studio & office. Currently used as photography studio & welded art workshop. Extensive ATV & snowmobile trail system right down the road. More than a dozen waterfalls within 30 minutes & only 11 miles to Michigan’s upper peninsula. Final acreage & waterfront to be determined by survey. Taxes TBD

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Roup

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc. License #90-57220 Listed on: 01/11/2023

Co-Listed By

Eric Arneson

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc. License #94-81622

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Roup

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Propane
  • The lake is a source of water for the property

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Tax Municipality: Dunbar, Town of
  • Building Style: 2 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: Town of Dunbar
  • Remarks Inclusions Public: Range, Refrigerator, Garage Door Remote, LP Tank. All Metal Art Negotiable. Acreage Amount is Negotiable
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Remarks Public: Nature lover’s paradise offering a beautiful wooded setting surrounded by a small lake offering amazing natural vistas & an abundance of wildlife. Built in 2006 focusing on home & work space combined! There are open concept living spaces, an attached garage w/fantastic storage capabilities, separate welding shop & huge area w/16’ ceilings featuring many specialized photography features, adjoining pool room & office. Pre-wired sound to studio, office, garage & living room. CAT 5 wiring between studio & office. Currently used as photography studio & welded art workshop. Extensive ATV & snowmobile trail system right down the road. More than a dozen waterfalls within 30 minutes & only 11 miles to Michigan’s upper peninsula. Final acreage & waterfront to be determined by survey. Taxes TBD
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet Avail, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Utility Room, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Shower, Tankless Water Heater
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 20x18
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 7x14
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 6x15
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 10x24
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 13x24
  • Laundry Room: 14x14
  • Laundry Room Level: Main
  • Other Room 1: 9x24
  • Other Room 1 Description: Den/Office
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Room 2: 14x14
  • Other Room 2 Description: Game Room
  • Other Room2 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3: 32x33
  • Other Room 3 Desc: Rec Room
  • Other Room 3 Level: Main
  • Other Room 3: 7x11
  • Other Room 4 Desc: Bonus Room
  • Other Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Seller
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 3478
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 3478
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath Full, Primary Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
  • Other Water Features: No Motor Lake, No Wake Lake
  • Water: Private Well
  • Water Frontage: Yes
  • Water Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Heated, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Unpaved, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage2 Type: Detached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Lp Gas
  • Waste: Conventional Septic
  • Water Body Name: No Name Lake

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 6
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Rural - Not Subdivision, Wooded, Adj AV & Snowmobile Trls, Subj to Shoreland Zoning
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: W9565 Pike Plains Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Dunbar
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 010-00899.004

MLS Schools

  • School District: Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $96 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Sale $324,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,330 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2022 $2,248 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2021 $2,284 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2020 $2,284 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2019 $2,192 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2018 $2,090 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2017 $2,044 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2016 $2,199 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2015 $2,331 $154,100 $46,000 $108,100
2014 $2,337 $157,600 $49,500 $108,100
2012 $2,318 $159,600 $51,500 $108,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50270025

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 010-00899.008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.