W960 Cardinal Dr Spring Valley, WI 54767
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W960 Cardinal Dr, Spring Valley, WI 54767 and is currently estimated at $256,299. W960 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Horwath Pat and Barrett Kathy
Bought by
Oct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Vodnik Adam T and Vodnik Trisha K
Bought by
Horwath Pat and Barrett Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Marien Miles and Koening Barbara
Bought by
Vodnik Adam T and Wildeman Trisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,468
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Caprice Homes Llc
Bought by
Marien Niles and Koenig Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,175
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct Llc | $149,000 | Pierce County Abstract & Tit | |
| Horwath Pat | $119,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Vodnik Adam T | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Marien Niles | $126,200 | River Valley Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vodnik Adam T | $91,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Marien Niles | $126,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $221,100 | $22,800 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $221,100 | $22,800 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $124,600 | $18,200 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $108,300 | $18,200 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $108,300 | $18,200 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $108,300 | $18,200 | $90,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map