W977 Kellogg Ln Wilson, MI 49896
Estimated Value: $72,007 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W977 Kellogg Ln, Wilson, MI 49896 and is currently estimated at $191,752, approximately $149 per square foot. W977 Kellogg Ln is a home located in Menominee County with nearby schools including Bark River-Harris Elementary School and Bark River-Harris Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Victor Barbara
Bought by
Victor Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Degrave Gerald and Degrave Betty
Bought by
Degrave Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Wery Raymond L and Wery Marlene N
Bought by
Degrave Gerald and Degrave Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Degrave Betty | -- | -- | |
| Degrave Gerald | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $28,400 | $5,200 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $622 | $27,100 | $5,200 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $199 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $199 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $199 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map