Estimated Value: $244,000 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1211 N Main St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $311,385, approximately $293 per square foot. 1211 N Main St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Summit Intermediate School, and Nixa Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Crotts F Lynn
Bought by
Satterfield Roger and Satterfield Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,619
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Crotts F Lynn
Bought by
Satterfield Roger and Satterfield Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Roger | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title | |
| Satterfield Roger | -- | Guaranty Title Co Of Swmo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History