RENTED JUN 1, 2026

Withheld Withheld Ave Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11210

Flatlands Neighborhood
3 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2019

Last sale price $365,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

MOVE IN CONDITION LARGE TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT LOCATED IN BATH BEACH FRESHLY PAINTED MODERN BATH,
MODERN KITCHEN, PERGO FLOORS, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, TRANSPORTATION,"D" TRAIN.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2026 06/01/26 Rented $3,000 -11.8% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $3,400 +13.3% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Rent $3,000 -14.3% --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $365,000 +56.0% $538 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Sold $234,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Pending -- -- --