1,225

Recently Sold Homes near Norton Commons Elementary School

Section Image
  • /9

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5100 US Highway 42 Unit 241, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,949

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Mc Afee Metro Advantage Realty

    5100 US Highway 42 Unit 241, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7412 Springvale Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,486

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    7412 Springvale Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10725 Hickory Cove Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,320

    Last Listing Agent Adam Greenwell Traditions Real Estate Group, LLC

    10725 Hickory Cove Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /2

    $337,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10600 Norton Commons Walk Unit 10600, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,291

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Houle Homepage Realty

    10600 Norton Commons Walk Unit 10600, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8413 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,997

    Last Listing Agent Michael Weisberg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    8413 Bayou Way, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /45

    $527,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7411 Smithfield Greene Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,213

    Last Listing Agent Abigail English English & Associates

    7411 Smithfield Greene Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /49

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7414 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,085

    Last Listing Agent Angie Koss Keystone Realty of Kentucky, LLC

    7414 Wesboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10302 Southern Meadows Dr Unit 302, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,824

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jones Ken Jones Company

    10302 Southern Meadows Dr Unit 302, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /63

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3105 Dorilton Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,709

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shutt Covenant Realty LLC

    3105 Dorilton Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /33

    $735,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6214 Moonseed St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,784

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6214 Moonseed St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /39

    $426,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6805 Falls Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,763

    Last Listing Agent Kristen English Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    6805 Falls Creek Rd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /61

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7614 Wolf Pen Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isla Wieting Semonin Realtors

    7614 Wolf Pen Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /67

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8401 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,887

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    8401 Brownsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /114

    $1,625,200

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3016 Lightheart Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,412

    Last Listing Agent Chip Crush The Breland Group

    3016 Lightheart Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /43

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9812 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,847

    Last Listing Agent Josh Laughlin Keller Williams Collective

    9812 Somerford Rd, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /134

    $1,352,784

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11726 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Graf Norton Commons Realty

    11726 Sweetflag Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /55

    $419,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    504 Kinglan Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,549

    Last Listing Agent Zach Fry Fry Realty Collective

    504 Kinglan Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /16

    $316,505

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11201 Deham Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,371

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Villa GreenTree Real Estate Services

    11201 Deham Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /62

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10808 Meeting St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,092,365

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hayden simpler.realestate

    10808 Meeting St, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /61

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5405 River Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,065

    Last Listing Agent Carol Weber Louisville Realty Group

    5405 River Rock Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /5

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5701 Captains Quarters Rd Unit Slip B40, Prospect, KY 40059

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,701

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gamble JPAR Aspire

    5701 Captains Quarters Rd Unit Slip B40, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /93

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10800 Silvermoon Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,215

    Last Listing Agent Praveen Katta First Realty, LLC

    10800 Silvermoon Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /53

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8405 Broecker Blvd, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,594

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Couch Legacy Home REALTORS

    8405 Broecker Blvd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /97

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7423 Creekton Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,427

    Last Listing Agent Joy Hogan Coldwell Banker McMahan

    7423 Creekton Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /47

    $352,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4403 Accomack Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,364

    Last Listing Agent Yunalia Font - Hernandez Americus Realty Group

    4403 Accomack Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /19

    $134,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3801 Miami Ave, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,867

    Last Listing Agent Mike Butler Vista REALTORS

    3801 Miami Ave, Louisville, KY 40212
  • /13

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3707 Ten Broeck, Louisville, KY 40241

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $62,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Church Shown Semonin Realtors

    3707 Ten Broeck, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /37

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3508 Hillvale Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,384

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Neisz Heart of KY Real Estate

    3508 Hillvale Rd, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /49

    $192,400

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10509 Bay Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,558

    Last Listing Agent Tanya McKee Bluegrass Auction, Appraisal & Realty, LLC

    10509 Bay Pointe Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5113 Rising Oak Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,241

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mclaughlin Keller Williams Collective

    5113 Rising Oak Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /54

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12920 Willow Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,365

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lotze Charlie Lotze Homes

    12920 Willow Forest Dr, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2405 Stonehurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,218

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Croak White Picket Real Estate

    2405 Stonehurst Dr, Louisville, KY 40242
  • /34

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10304 Southern Meadows Dr Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,652

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Nash Keller Williams Collective

    10304 Southern Meadows Dr Unit 101, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3607 Brownsboro Rd Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,781

    Last Listing Agent Missy Payne simpler.realestate

    3607 Brownsboro Rd Unit 13, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /62

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7010 Creekton Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,223

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Williams simpler.realestate

    7010 Creekton Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /49

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10105 Day Lilly Ct, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,197

    Last Listing Agent Sara LeGaspi Keller Williams Collective

    10105 Day Lilly Ct, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4317 Twillingate Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,114

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hampton simpler.realestate

    4317 Twillingate Ln, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12119 Stroll Ct, Louisville, KY 40245

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,625

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    12119 Stroll Ct, Louisville, KY 40245
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5305 Rock Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40241

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,300

    Last Listing Agent Jeni McNickle Homepage Realty

    5305 Rock Ridge Dr, Louisville, KY 40241
  • /17

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    224 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,630

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Long Spetz & Associates REALTORS

    224 N 38th St, Louisville, KY 40212

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home