$140,000
- Land
- 18.34 Acres
- $7,634 per Acre
0 Map&taxlot 332e09 600 Hwy 62 Unit 220202681, Prospect, OR 97536
0 Map&taxlot 332e09 600 Hwy 62 Unit 220202681, Prospect, OR 97536$140,000
0 Map&taxlot 332e09 600 Hwy 62 Unit 220202681, Prospect, OR 97536$289,000
0 River Rd, Prospect, OR 97536
Discover a rare opportunity to secure just over 100 acres of timber and recreational land situated less than a mile from southern Oregon's Rogue River and just outside the historic town of Prospect. This property has been historically managed as timberland and is comprised of two tax lots, offering both flexibility and long-term investment potential. Roughly 60 acres are planted in healthy,
Chris Marshall AFM Real Estate
$425,000
204 Shipley Terrace, Prospect, OR 97536
Mike Malepsy Windermere Trails End R.E.
$2,500,000
44335 Oregon 62, Prospect, OR 97536
Dixie Hackstedde John L. Scott Medford
$449,000
1631 Mill Creek Dr, Prospect, OR 97536
Jesse Dansereau Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
$439,500
769 Mather Rd, Prospect, OR 97536
Mike Malepsy Windermere Trails End R.E.
$565,000
1306 Lewis Rd, Prospect, OR 97536
The Rasmussen Group John L. Scott Medford
$2,500,000
44335 Crater Lake Hwy, Prospect, OR 97536
Dixie Hackstedde John L. Scott Medford
On average, homes in Prospect, OR sell after 91 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Prospect, OR over the last 12 months is $252,000, up 16% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.