Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of 15329, PA

  • /25

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $28,500 per Acre

    Lot# 14 Verner Ln, South Franklin Township, PA 15301

    Looking for the perfect property in McGuffey School District? Look no further than this 1.4 acres on Verner Lane! Build the home you've always dreamed of! Bring your own builder. Do you enjoy playing golf? This lot is located near the Lone Pine Country Club! Need a park for the kids? Head up the road to South Franklin Park! Close to I-70/79, Rt 19, Washington County Airport, Wild Things Stadium,

    Jessica Naeser BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Lot# 14 Verner Ln, South Franklin Township, PA 15301
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home