76

Recently Sold Downtown Randolph Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $622,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    36 Bittersweet Ln, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,423

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sandler Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    36 Bittersweet Ln, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,805

    Last Listing Agent Regina Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    19 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /11

    $421,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17 Mill St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,514

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Adams CDA Realty Group

    17 Mill St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /38

    $656,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    40 Linden Park Dr, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,149

    Last Listing Agent Kim Curtin Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    40 Linden Park Dr, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /29

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    41 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,790

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Smith Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    41 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /17

    $465,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8 Kingcrest Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,800

    Last Listing Agent Maura Donlan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    8 Kingcrest Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    48 Hollis St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,276

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hughes Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    48 Hollis St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /42

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    37 Pleasant St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,060

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Leone Century 21 Professionals

    37 Pleasant St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 Thompson Dr Unit 15, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Weinstein Keach Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    15 Thompson Dr Unit 15, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /41

    $985,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    117-119 Pleasant St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gallinaro Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    117-119 Pleasant St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /31

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    116 Mill St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,113

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    116 Mill St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /16

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10 Gloversbrook Rd, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,201

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Weaver RE/MAX Synergy

    10 Gloversbrook Rd, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    47 West St Unit A2, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,471

    Last Listing Agent Patti Casserly Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    47 West St Unit A2, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2 Bittersweet Ln, Nantucket, MA 02554

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $3,043,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Dey Atlantic East Nantucket Real Estate

    2 Bittersweet Ln, Nantucket, MA 02554
  • /7

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6 Eagle Rd, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yomi Buraimoh New Dawn Realty

    6 Eagle Rd, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    30 Lantern Ln, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,798

    Last Listing Agent Dave LaCivita The Firm

    30 Lantern Ln, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /26

    $245,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    151 Bittersweet Ln Unit 208, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,949

    Last Listing Agent Tramaine Weekes eXp Realty

    151 Bittersweet Ln Unit 208, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /32

    $707,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    35 Petipas Ln, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,920

    Last Listing Agent TJ George Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    35 Petipas Ln, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /15

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 Silver St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,329

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Smith Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    55 Silver St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /26

    $258,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    21 West St Unit A4, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,922

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Reilly RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    21 West St Unit A4, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /32

    $516,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    28 Silver St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,216

    Last Listing Agent Nilson DePina Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    28 Silver St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27 Mark Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,442

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    27 Mark Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14 Alfred Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,044

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ashbridge Keller Williams Realty

    14 Alfred Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /42

    $665,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9 Dennis Cir, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,726

    Last Listing Agent Elenie Stavropoulos Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    9 Dennis Cir, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /32

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7 Curran Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,732

    Last Listing Agent Monique Vanterpool Zander Realty Group

    7 Curran Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /42

    $692,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    35 Linden Park Dr, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,267

    Last Listing Agent Kim Curtin Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    35 Linden Park Dr, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /19

    $584,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    46 Wilmarth Rd, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,483

    Last Listing Agent Salustia Ortiz Dreamcatcher Investment Group, Inc.

    46 Wilmarth Rd, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /2

    $511,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    197 South St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,186

    Last Listing Agent Lateef Okenla Animat Realty

    197 South St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /5

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1 Young Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,700

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Godwin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Young Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /3

    $1,288,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31 North St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Schatzl Realty Solutions Inc.

    31 North St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /17

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    21 Petipas Ln Unit B, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamal Adrien Zander Realty Group

    21 Petipas Ln Unit B, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /31

    $608,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,805

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Graceffa A. C. B. Realty Inc.

    19 Cochato Park, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /23

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Lantern Ln, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,098

    Last Listing Agent Amanda George Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    7 Lantern Ln, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /32

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    54 Highland Glen Dr, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,993

    Last Listing Agent Winter Properties Realty Group Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    54 Highland Glen Dr, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /40

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6 Darrell Dr, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,197

    Last Listing Agent Lien Pham Lien Pham

    6 Darrell Dr, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26 Hemlock Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,681

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davids Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    26 Hemlock Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    43 West St Unit A2, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,560

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Nicoloro Ferrari + Co. Real Estate

    43 West St Unit A2, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /13

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    136 West St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,802

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Barros Conway - Bridgewater

    136 West St, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Thompson Dr Unit 16, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,062

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey & Associates Realty Team Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    15 Thompson Dr Unit 16, Randolph, MA 02368
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15 Howard St, Randolph, MA 02368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,141

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Osborne Keller Williams Realty

    15 Howard St, Randolph, MA 02368

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Downtown Randolph, MA?
The houses for sale in Downtown Randolph, MA spend an average of 26 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Downtown Randolph, MA?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Downtown Randolph, MA.

Home Trends in Downtown Randolph, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$550,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$604,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$605,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$277,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$245,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$365
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$565,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home