$685,000
- Land
- 83.4 Acres
- $8,213 per Acre
12436 County Road 134, Ranger, TX 76470
12436 County Road 134, Ranger, TX 76470$685,000
12436 County Road 134, Ranger, TX 76470
12436 County Road 134, Ranger, TX 76470$210,000
1220 Meadowbrook St, Ranger, TX 76470
Johnny Wells RANGER REALTY
$249,000
301 Travis St, Ranger, TX 76470
Amiee Baker Fathom Realty, LLC
$250,000
112 S Austin St, Ranger, TX 76470
Mark Degano South Gate Realty, LLC
$124,900
609 W Main St, Ranger, TX 76470
Johnny Wells RANGER REALTY
$185,000
105 Terrell St, Ranger, TX 76470
Johnny Wells RANGER REALTY
$155,000
1223 Meadowbrook St, Ranger, TX 76470
Amiee Baker Fathom Realty, LLC
$259,000
209 Breckenridge Hwy, Ranger, TX 76470
Johnny Wells RANGER REALTY
$85,000
910 Sinclair St, Ranger, TX 76470
Johnny Wells RANGER REALTY
On average, homes in Ranger, TX sell after 84 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Ranger, TX over the last 12 months is $147,500, up 15% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
In Ranger, there are currently 9 homes for sale with a garage. Meeting the needs of buyers seeking secure parking and extra storage, these homes offer various garage options. Whether it's a property featuring a practical two-car garage or a larger residence with a sought-after three-car garage, these homes provide the convenience and flexibility desired by many homeowners. Additionally, some properties come with detached garages, offering ample space while ensuring privacy. Explore the selection of homes for sale with a garage in Ranger, TX and find the perfect place to call home.