1,650

District 6 Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1129 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,864

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Aguasanta Realty One Group Alliance

    1129 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /11

      Est $148,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Hampden Blvd, Reading, PA 19604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      836 Hampden Blvd, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Vernon Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    520 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,156

    Last Listing Agent LISA REYES Coldwell Banker Realty

    520 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /21

      Est $164,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      604 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zylkia Rivera Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1114 Spring St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,163

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie DeJesus Coldwell Banker Realty

    1114 Spring St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1235 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    401 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • Studio
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,293

    Last Listing Agent Jose Espinal Gil Realty One Group Alliance

    401 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /22

      Est $143,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      812 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1218 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,557

1218 Green St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /22

      Est $151,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      1255 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KatieJo Shank RE/MAX of Reading

  • /34

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1205 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19604

    • Studio
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

    1205 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /15

      Est $170,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      916 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Santos Rivera Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1212 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,193

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hassler Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1212 Green St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /25

      Est $151,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      438 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giselle Delgado Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $168,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    454 N 14th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,862

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Garcia United Real Estate Strive 212

    454 N 14th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /35

      Est $156,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      468 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenniffer Jimenez United Real Estate Strive 212

  • /2

    $232,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    948 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,202

948 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /23

      Est $139,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      623 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennah Good Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    523 Linden St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,894

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    523 Linden St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /26

      Est $113,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      939 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /31

    $179,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    436 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,888

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kennedy Coldwell Banker Realty

    436 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /21

      Est $122,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      546 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TARYN HARTMAN Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    471 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Paula Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    471 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /15

      Est $147,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1240 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1231 Oley St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,983

    Last Listing Agent Trent Stauffer Bold Realty

    1231 Oley St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /18

      Est $114,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1251 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debby Henne Realty Affiliates

  • /34

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    753 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,720

    Last Listing Agent Jamiee Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

    753 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /30

      Est $149,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1312 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pabel Reyes Polanco Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    530 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,111

530 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /23

      Est $161,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      1252 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1252 Green St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• /12

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    907 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Lane Pagoda Realty

    907 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /30

      Est $157,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      410 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lopez Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /47

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1104 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,844

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Acosta Realty One Group Alliance

    1104 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /42

      Est $177,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      406 N 13th St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eliezer Corniel Realty One Group Alliance

  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    407 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,617

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Wiemann Century 21 Gold

    407 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /29

      Est $174,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1235 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Flores Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /30

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    842 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,845

    Last Listing Agent Nehemiah Lindo Realty One Group Alliance

    842 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /35

      Est $172,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1232 Greenwich St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Hernandez Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1135 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,624

    Last Listing Agent Jose Madrigal Pagoda Realty

    1135 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604
    • /14

      Est $149,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      537 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home