4

New Construction Homes in Red Bank, NJ

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,499,900 Custom Home

    62 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Located just off Broad Street, Azalea, Red Bank offers ultimate convenience, with walkability to all that Red Bank has to offer. Experience Redefined Townhome Living at Azalea, Red Bank. New luxury townhomes with 4 stop elevators as standard! Designed for today's lifestyle, this exclusive community features 14 luxurious townhomes boasting 2,850 sq. ft., including, heated lower-level foyer, 3

    Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    62 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /9

    $1,499,900 Custom Home

    52 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    52 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /9

    $1,499,900 Custom Home

    70 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Designer-Appointed Unit! Located just off Broad Street, Azalea, Red Bank offers ultimate convenience, with walkability to all that Red Bank has to offer. Experience Redefined Townhome Living at Azalea, Red Bank. New luxury townhomes with 4 stop elevators as standard! Designed for today's lifestyle, this exclusive community features 14 luxurious townhomes boasting 2,850 sq. ft., including, heated

    Brenda McIntyre Brenda McIntyre Realty

    70 Hudson Ave, Red Bank, NJ 07701
  • /53

    $10,000,000 Lot/Land

    40 Independence Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

    • 20.47 Acres
    • $488,520 per Acre

    Step onto this rare 20-acre estate in Middletown, NJ, and the outside world simply disappears. 5 residences, A clock tower, Gothic arches, ivy-covered stone courtyards, Ludowici tile roofs, hand-carved oak doors & interconnecting pebble drives create the unmistakable feeling of a French chateau, yet at a romantic, human scale. Granite hitching posts, original stone fountains & a small barn with

    Kelly Zaccaro Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    40 Independence Rd, Red Bank, NJ 07701

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Red Bank, NJ usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Red Bank, NJ hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Red Bank, NJ. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Red Bank, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$674,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$720,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$360,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$475,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$335,499
Average Price Per Sq Ft