24

Rio Hondo, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Bishop Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    5 acres of native brush, at one time this was farm land, would make a nice homesite, East Rio Hondo Water has a line on Bishop Road on North side of Road

    Agent Photo

    Sue Ann Taubert

    RE/MAX ELITE

    (956) 634-5419

    0 Bishop Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Bishop Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    10 acres, Bishop Road on North side of Road, currently being farm, Would make a nice homesite, bring your cattle and hores, have your own ranchette

    Agent Photo

    Sue Ann Taubert

    RE/MAX ELITE

    (956) 275-8962

    0 Bishop Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /6

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $35,800 per Acre

    21139 N Reynolds Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Escape to true rural serenity on this expansive 5 acre parcel, partially cleared with mature trees. Electricity and water available- septic installation is all that's left before your build your dream country home. Perfect for livestock , or just quiet acreage living , plenty of space to roam. Pure rural bliss, endless space.

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 955-6450

    21139 N Reynolds Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /21

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,988 per Acre

    00 Line 26 Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78568

    10 Acres of Prime Farmland available in the growing area of Rio Hondo! This agricultural tract offers excellent potential for farming, investment, or future development opportunities. Current crop is scheduled to be harvested in August, and the field will be cleaned following harvest, providing a ready-to-use property for the new owner. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby highways and

    Bertha De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    00 Line 26 Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78568
  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $137,615 per Acre

    35116 Fernando East Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Country living, 1 acre land. 40 min drive to South Padre Island. 13 min drive to Arroyo city.

    Angie Contreras KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    35116 Fernando East Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /37

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    35435 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit A8, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    LOVE FISHING?? An affordable waterfront opportunity is now available for fishing enthusiasts seeking their own retreat with a boat slip! This well maintained, cozy, fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-batch condo overlooks the beautiful water views of the arroyo and is perfectly positioned for enjoying morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or weekend barbecues from your ample private balcony while watching

    Laura Moreno RE/MAX ELITE

    35435 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit A8, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /16

    $172,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    334 Daisy, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Rio Hondo, Tx! Built in 2002 and ready for a new owner. This 1,120 sq ft home sits on a desirable corner lot and features tile flooring throughout, granite countertops in the kitchen, and a convenient 1-car garage. With a functional layout and move in ready condition, this home is perfect for a multitude of needs. The AC and hot water heater were both replaced 3

    Audrey Krupala KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    334 Daisy, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /10

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 28.52 Acres
    • $6,627 per Acre

    28.52 Acres Parker Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Currently native brush. No water or power in the immediate area. Los Fresnos School District. Flood Zone X. Property is subject to a wind farm lease. Waters Realty and its agents have not verified the information and make no guarantees, warranties, or representations as to the completeness or accuracy thereof. It is your responsibility to independently confirm its accuracy and completeness.

    Jeff Waters Waters Realty, INC.

    28.52 Acres Parker Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /18

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    218 E Colorado St, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a home sitting on a spacious piece of land in a desirable area! Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or simply looking for space to spread out, this property has it all. Featuring recent exterior upgrades and an oversized two-car garage, this home blends comfort with practicality. The spacious lot offers endless potential—room for gardening,

    Marco Gutierrez Cornerstone Tx Realty

    218 E Colorado St, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /16

    $197,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,831 Sq Ft
    • $332,209 per Acre

    36884 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit 14, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    This spacious lot, just over half an acre, is located in the peaceful fishing community of Arroyo City. Perfect for building your primary or second home, this land is conveniently close to the park and some of the best fishing spots in the area. While the house & the trailer do not convey, they can be purchased separately. The property includes 2 bathrooms, 2 showers & washer/dryer. Don't miss

    Lisa Capistran SPI Beachfront Realty

    36884 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit 14, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /20

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    404 S Reynolds, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Welcome to 404 S Reynolds Rd in charming Rio Hondo! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a ton of potential—perfect for buyers seeking a fixer-upper or investment opportunity. The split floor plan provides functional living space, and the home includes a refrigerator, microwave, gas range, washer, and dryer. Hardwood floors under the carpet! Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with two storage sheds

    Tana Springer EXP Realty, LLC

    404 S Reynolds, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $120,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    N/A Gomez Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78550

    5 Acre lot available on Gomez Rd. Great location for a hobby farm / ranchette or other non-commercial use you may have planned.

    Juan De La Garza BAHNMAN REALTY

    N/A Gomez Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78550
  • /2

    $125,100

    • Land
    • 8.34 Acres
    • $14,993 per Acre

    000 Nelson Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Two parcels of land at 8.344+- acres each being sold seperately. As per owner there is an easement in front of the property where there is a water line but no water tap on property nor septic tanks. There is irrigation available for a fee. Owner's do not have an elevation certificate nor a letter of determination certificate issued by Cameron County.

    Rosalinda Garcia KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    000 Nelson Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /4

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $140,000 per Acre

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Beautiful residential lot ready for your dream home! Property includes a small trailer, perfect for temporary use or weekend stays. Conveniently located near popular fishing spots, offering a great mix of peaceful living and outdoor recreation.

    Rosa Saldana KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    35176 Fm 106, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,980 per Acre

    00 Gomez Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78550

Lisa de la Garza Bahnman Realty, Inc.

    00 Gomez Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78550
  • /40

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    35439 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit 7, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Enjoy waterfront living in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Rio Hondo on the beautiful Arroyo Colorado. Relax on the screened-in balcony overlooking the water and take advantage of the common boat dock, fishing pier, and fish cleaning station—perfect for anglers and boating enthusiasts. Most furnishings convey, making this a move-in-ready opportunity. Patio furniture, grill, framed artwork, and

    Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    35439 Marshall Hutts Rd Unit 7, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $100,917 per Acre

    35220 Fernando East Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Motivated Seller: Priced to Sell, listed under market value. 1 acre country property near Arroyo City with plenty of space to build your dream home, weekend getaway or investment property. Easy access to fishing, boating and coastal recreation.

    Connie Lopez CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    35220 Fernando East Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /14

    $119,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    209 Huisache Ave, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Come check out this 2 bedroom 1.5 bath house in the center of Rio Hondo Tx. This house is great for a small family or to grow your investment portfolio. The property has alley access to a detached quarters in the back which could be used as an office or rental. Don't miss out on this great opportunity for a great price.

    OLGA MUNOZ Keller Williams Lrgv

    209 Huisache Ave, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /6

    $125,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $10,408 per Acre

    +/- 12.01 Ac Texon Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Discover the potential of this +/- 12.01-acre tract located on Texan Road, offering a great opportunity for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. The acreage features native brush and backs up to a canal, providing a natural setting ideal for outdoor enthusiasts or those looking to create a peaceful rural retreat. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in land, this

    MORIAH TELLEZ ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    +/- 12.01 Ac Texon Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $17,946 per Acre

    TBD Robertson Rd Unit Tract 6, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Financiamiento Dueo a Dueo un retiro privado 10.03 acres +/- a solo 3 minutos del centro de Rio Hondo — perfecto para una casa personalizada, casa mvil o un moderno barndominio || No pierdas esta oportunidad! Financiamiento Dueo a Dueo disponible. || Owner Finance Available 10.03 +/- acre retreat just 3 minutes from downtown Rio Hondo —perfect for a custom home, mobile home, or modern

    Hector Perez EXP Realty, LLC

    TBD Robertson Rd Unit Tract 6, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /23

    $157,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    27556 Glenview Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and country charm. The immaculate interior features a stunning kitchen with plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Situated on over half an acre, this property provides room to relax, entertain, and enjoy peaceful country living. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with

    Mireya Galvan GRT Realty

    27556 Glenview Rd, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /27

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    425 S Reynolds Unit LOT 1, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,615 living sqft and a 1-car garage. The property has undergone recent remodeling, featuring new flooring, a fully renovated bathroom, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and a stylish backsplash. Situated on a spacious 0.38-acre lot, the backyard is fully fenced and includes a storage shed for extra space. The

    Alyssa Castillo KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    425 S Reynolds Unit LOT 1, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    28576 Canelo Loop, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.7032 acre lot. Located in the Canelo Fields Subdivision just minutes away from the Rio Hondo Schools.

    Martha Bella Jade Real Estate LLC

    28576 Canelo Loop, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /6

    $134,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $53,175 per Acre

    00 Fm 106 Unit 1, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! BRIDGEVIEW SUBDIVISION- ONLY 5 LOTS REMAIN! Are you ready to build your dream home in Rio Hondo, Tx? Located just minutes away from Harlingen, San Benito, and the beautify Arroyo Colorado! Water has already been prepped by the developer. Mature trees sit on each lot. Design your home plans and come enjoy country living!

    Audrey Krupala KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    00 Fm 106 Unit 1, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home