9

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 24013

Section Image
  • /2

    $79,950

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $142,768 per Acre

    1103 Church Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    7 consecutive lots

    Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1103 Church Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Campbell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    0.11-acre residential lot near Downtown Roanoke, the interstate, and Carilion. Located in an active investment area. Zoned RM-1, allowing for single-family, two-family, townhouse, or multifamily development.

    Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    0 Campbell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $7,740

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $77,400 per Acre

    0 Pelham St, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Investor Special. Great lot located near in Garden City close downtown Roanoke, shops, and restaurants

    Emma Bailey MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    0 Pelham St, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $29,699 per Acre

    0 Vernon St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Across from the Wal-Mart Grocery. Zoning is CG for general commercial.

    David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

    0 Vernon St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    617 Church Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Carla Evans WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    617 Church Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /5

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    0 Church Ave SE Unit 919507, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to build and sell in today's red-hot market! This premium lot offers water and sewer availability--just cover the connection fees. Ideally situated minutes from downtown Roanoke and Vinton, with multiple new homes going up on the street. Act now and turn this prime location into your next profitable spec home! Zoning is mixed use.

    Dwayne Epperly KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Church Ave SE Unit 919507, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land

    1316 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Vacant lot located near Downtown Roanoke

    Emma Bailey MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1316 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $17,348 per Acre

    0 Wise Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Opportunity in Roanoke with two lots totaling approximately 2.3 acres and Industrial zoning. Featuring about 225 feet of frontage on Wise Ave, this property is positioned in a residential area near schools, parks, apartments, and existing industrial and commercial uses. With railroad access at the rear and strong visibility along the road, this property offers excellent potential for investment

    Spencer Hirshfeld Sarver Properties

    0 Wise Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    0 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    Carla Evans WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    0 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home