4

Robinson Township, IN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /20

    $275,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2423 Luigs Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638

    LOCATION! Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering peaceful country living. This property features a newer roof (approximately 2 years old), spacious living areas, a large bonus room, and a dedicated office with direct access to the back deck—perfect for working from home or enjoying the outdoors. A 6-person underground storm shelter provides added safety and peace of mind. Step outside to

    Stephanie Crawford Key Associates Signature Realty

    2423 Luigs Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638
  • /35

    $339,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    9830 Winery Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of living space on a scenic 0.71± acre lot in desirable North Posey County. Inside, you’ll find a flexible floor plan with multiple living areas, large bedrooms, and plenty of space for entertaining or everyday family living. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen, generous dining area, and a cozy living room filled with

    Aaron Wilson Hahn Kiefer Real Estate Services

    9830 Winery Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638
  • /7

    $740,000

    • Land
    • 24.35 Acres
    • $30,390 per Acre

    0 Denzer Rd, Evansville, IN 47712

    This beautiful property spans just over 24 acres in Posey County, featuring gently rolling hills and a picturesque lake. It can be purchased as a whole or by individual lots. There are four lots available, each varying in size. The largest lot includes a septic system and a proposed building site. Additionally, there are no restrictions on the property!

    Rebecca Busch Catanese Real Estate

    0 Denzer Rd, Evansville, IN 47712
  • /18

    $483,405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    5083 Springfield Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home situated on an acre! This home was thoughtfully designed for both comfort and future potential. The main level features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the oversized 33x36 garage on the main level—plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and more. The home also includes an unfinished

    Christie Martin ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    5083 Springfield Rd, Wadesville, IN 47638
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home