26

Recently Sold Washington Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,746

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1016 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,358

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    1016 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1012 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,939

    1012 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /24

    $277,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1105 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,810

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    1105 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $316,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    507 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,211

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Martin Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    507 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $209,785

    Sold May 08, 2026

    831 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,968

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hill Matik Management

    831 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    819 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,234

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Nelson Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    819 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /21

    $198,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1004 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,796

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1004 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1115 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathen Cunningham Coldwell Banker Realty

    1115 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /51

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    803 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    803 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /32

    $243,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    909 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,256

    Last Listing Agent Hristina Flanagan Edina Realty, Inc.

    909 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /34

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1212 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,651

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tutewohl Re/Max Results

    1212 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1414 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,879

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    1414 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1432 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,868

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    1432 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1213 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,992

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Woolery Real Broker, LLC

    1213 8th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    812 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,507

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Kester Loam Commercial Real Estate

    812 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /31

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1207 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,854

    Last Listing Agent Karl Rogers Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1207 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    $288,100

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    727 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,496

    Last Listing Agent Renee Baerenwald Edina Realty, Inc.

    727 14th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /23

    $272,160

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1107 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,426

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Gehrt Real Broker, LLC.

    1107 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1507 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,356

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Pyfferoen Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1507 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $362,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1015 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zubay Real Broker, LLC.

    1015 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1207 10 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meirick Edina Realty, Inc.

    1207 10 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $191,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1125 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,685

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jech Tony Montgomery Realty & Auction

    1125 7th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    710 10th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

    710 10th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1414 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,879

    Last Listing Agent Jim Miner Plaza Realty of Rochester,Inc.

    1414 5th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /16

    $244,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    913 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,160

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Meilander Edina Realty, Inc.

    913 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Washington, MN?
The houses for sale in Washington, MN spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Washington, MN?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Washington, MN.

Home Trends in Washington, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$271,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$272,160
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$272,160
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home