9,918

Homes in ZIP Code 82901

Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $51,775 per Acre

    101 Agate St, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Land priced to move. 3.38 acres zoned for residential development, located in a well established neighborhood with all utilities at the property line. Build your own home on the extended acreage or develop the land for a small housing development.

    Blaine Tate Brokerage Southwest

    101 Agate St, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /40

      Est $398,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      3428 Monterey Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3428 Monterey Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Riskus Brokerage Southwest

  • /36

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    522 Ludvig St, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Check out this cute 3-bedroom, 1 bathroom home that offers comfort & privacy all in one! Inside, find the spacious living room that gently transitions into a possible dining/office area and then into the freshly remodeled kitchen. The kitchen is complete with new cabinets, countertop, backsplash, sink, dishwasher, and refriderator! Two bedrooms, bathroom and laundry are all on the main floor and

    Abby Atwood Forever West Land & Home

    522 Ludvig St, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /24

      Est $248,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      604 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colt Stratton All Star Real Estate

  • /5

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    3509 White Mountain Blvd, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Opportunity to own a 0.40-acre vacant corner lot located at the intersection of White Mountain Blvd and Popo Agie in Rock Springs, Wyoming. This fenced parcel sits within an established residential neighborhood and is zoned R-2. Please contact Janell Flack with HOMEroots Realty of Wyoming for more information. 307-389-0068 or 307-922-0731

    Janell Flack HOMEroots Realty of Wyoming, LLC

    3509 White Mountain Blvd, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /19

      Est $239,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2752 Koven Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2752 Koven Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jannel Fossen AAA Properties, LLC

  • /10

    $74,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    1660 Blair #10 Ave, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Looking for a great starter home or investment opportunity?? This is it! 2024 single wide trailer in Sweetwater Estates. This home has been well cared for and lightly lived in, with minimal renters over its lifetime and immaculate cleanliness throughout. Inside you’ll find modern finishes, updated fixtures, and stainless steel appliances that give the kitchen a sleek, contemporary look. The

    Kylar Palmer Brokerage Southwest

    1660 Blair #10 Ave, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /20

      Est $246,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Koven Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2709 Koven Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Manus House to Home Real Estate

  • /34

    $249,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    416 Independence Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Well-located tri-level home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths in a quiet cul-de-sac with great curb appeal. Enjoy a landscaped front yard, two-car garage, RV parking, and a layout that provides comfortable separation of space. The main and lower levels offer flexible living areas, while the upper level features well-sized bedrooms. A large covered patio and deck create inviting outdoor living

    Kasey Barker All In Realty, LLC

    416 Independence Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /18

      Est $271,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Cloud Ct, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2712 Cloud Ct, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin terrill Brokerage Southwest

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1119 Mckinley Ave, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Charming and inviting! This beautifully renovated home at 1119 McKinley features 4 bedrooms and 1.75 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. The cozy layout offers a warm and welcoming feel, complemented by natural light and modern finishes. Step outside to a huge backyard perfect for entertaining featuring a large deck and a cozy fire pit area ideal for relaxing evenings. The property also

    Sophia Reifon Brokerage Southwest

    1119 Mckinley Ave, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /24

      Est $245,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      609 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jannel Fossen AAA Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $599,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft

    2718 Ogden Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    BRAND new Under construction! Buyer gets to do all the designing for the finishes to get this beautiful exactly the way they want it. This home is upgraded in countless ways. Starting off with an oversized three car garage, corner lot, and garage heater rough in, you cant go wrong! The covered patio off the back of the house is perfect for entertaining and enjoying the beautiful view of White

    Jesika Nacey High Desert Realty

    2718 Ogden Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /29

      Est $251,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      613 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Barker All In Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $1,850,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $184,080 per Acre

    0 E Gateway Blvd, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    ***Commercial Investment!*** This property is close to Walmart and right next to I80 - offering high visibility and endless potential for new commercial development!

    Isabelle McLoughlin Pinedale Properties, Inc.

    0 E Gateway Blvd, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /36

      Est $254,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      705 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristal Hohler HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /12

    $517,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft

    2624 Ogden Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Amazing home perfectly placed in the newest subdivision in Rock Springs the main living area boasts a gorgeous railing and a full wall fireplace. The primary suite is attached to a beautiful bathroom. There is a separate soaker tub and a beautiful walk in tiled shower. The primary closet has custom shelving and hanging space. The kitchen is completely custom where you can still pick your choice

    Jesika Nacey High Desert Realty

    2624 Ogden Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /26

      Est $245,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      709 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Allred All In Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $349,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    414 Walnut St, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Great investment opportunity with this multi-family property! The main unit features a spacious living room and dining area, two nice sized bedrooms with a walk through closet and a jack and jill bathroom with a beautiful large upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops and soft close cabinetry. There's a shared common area in the basement for the laundry where you'll find a washer and dryer for

    Janell Flack HOMEroots Realty of Wyoming, LLC

    414 Walnut St, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /16

      Est $254,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      713 Rampart Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin terrill Brokerage Southwest

  • /3

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $99,938 per Acre

    22 Moses Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Want a 1.5+acre lot to build that beautiful home with mountain views? Then this is it. Area Thirty 3 location.

    Erin terrill Brokerage Southwest

    22 Moses Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /25

      Est $447,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Bluebonnet Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      205 Bluebonnet Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesika Nacey High Desert Realty

  • /4

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $173,853 per Acre

    0 Jy Rd, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    High visibility 2.18 acre lot zoned Heavy Industrial. Excellent visibility and access to Highway 191 North. Land is close to development ready with fiber, water, power, and natural gas, at or close to the property. Property sits directly across JY Road from an Amazon Last Mile Facility.

    Blaine Tate Brokerage Southwest

    0 Jy Rd, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /34

      Est $339,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Magnolia Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      117 Magnolia Cir, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Adams High Country Realty

  • /15

    $216,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    205 Taylor St, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS! This home is the perfect property to use for investing purposes. Cash only. The main level is an awesome 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and does not need any work. The kitchen has been previously remodeled with granite custom cabinets. The two car garage is oversized and adds great value for the space. There is also RV parking on the other side of the house. The exterior is in

    Jesika Nacey High Desert Realty

    205 Taylor St, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /32

      Est $412,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Wild Rose Ln, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      206 Wild Rose Ln, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesika Nacey High Desert Realty

  • /35

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1403 Pioneer Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    MOTIVATED SELLERS—bring your offers! This charming, move-in-ready home perfectly blends timeless character with modern upgrades, all set on a spacious corner lot near parks, schools, and everyday conveniences—all in an affordable price range. Step inside and fall in love with the beautifully refinished original hardwood floors, adding warmth and classic elegance throughout the home. This

    Kasey Barker All In Realty, LLC

    1403 Pioneer Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /29

      Est $253,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Morning Glory Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      106 Morning Glory Way, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin terrill Brokerage Southwest

  • /42

    $495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft

    516 Talladega Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    Fresh and functional, this ranch style home blends comfort and convenience in a desirable location near outdoor recreation, schools and the White Mountain Library. Highlights include a bright open concept living area with vaulted ceilings, a kitchen with granite countertops, and an upgraded refrigerator that makes nugget ice! The layout places two bedrooms and a full bath on one end of the home

    Janell Flack HOMEroots Realty of Wyoming, LLC

    516 Talladega Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /44

      Est $346,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Westridge Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2900 Westridge Dr, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wilson HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8.29 Acres
    • $18,094 per Acre

    1 Knezovich Dr, Superior, WY 82945

    Scenic 8.29-Acre Property in Superior Discover the beauty and potential of this 8.29-acre parcel nestled in the quiet town of Superior. With breathtaking, panoramic views in every direction, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home atop the hill—where you can take in Wyoming’s wide-open skies and peaceful surroundings. Looking for investment potential! This acreage also

    Brian Smith Rock Springs Realty

    1 Knezovich Dr, Superior, WY 82945
    • /20

      Est $265,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Conch, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2600 Conch, Rock Springs, WY 82901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Rock Springs Realty

  • /22

    $350,000

    • 3,264 Sq Ft

    632 2nd St, Rock Springs, WY 82901

    This income producing propertyis located in downtown Rock Springs. Unit 1 is upstairs with 2 entry points. There are 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This unit has its own laundry within the unit. Unit 2 is a 1-bedroom and 1 bathroom. Unit 3 is a 1-bedroom and 1 bathroom. Units 2 and 3 are both in the basement and share a laundry room. This property is being sold in "AS-IS Where-is" condition. For more

    Annette Wedgewood Altitude Real Estate, LLC

    632 2nd St, Rock Springs, WY 82901
    • /28

      Est $282,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Archers Trail, Rock Springs, WY 82901