New Construction Homes in Rockville, MD
-
-
The Grove - Affinity Collection Community
$1,079,900 - $1,619,885
Rockville, MD 20850
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 2,300+ Sq Ft
-
West Jefferson Community
Price To Be Determined
Rockville, MD 20850
- 3 Beds
- 1,702 Sq Ft
-
$3,379,000 Custom Home
4 Sedgwick Ln, Rockville, MD 20852
- 6 Beds
- 5.5 Baths
- 6,082 Sq Ft
-
$1,184,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 8, Potomac, MD 20854
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,891 Sq Ft
-
$1,275,000 Custom Home
512 Bickford Ave, Rockville, MD 20850
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 4,200 Sq Ft
-
$749,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 3, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,330 Sq Ft
-
$850,894 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 204, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,496 Sq Ft
-
$884,219 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 208, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,566 Sq Ft
-
$1,024,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 4, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,703 Sq Ft
-
$889,900 Townhome
808 Hurley Ave Unit 334 CAMDEN, Rockville, MD 20850
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,830 Sq Ft
-
$999,900 Townhome
0 E Jefferson St, Rockville, MD 20852
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,636 Sq Ft
-
$908,709 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 310, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,534 Sq Ft
-
$799,000 Condo Unit
22 W Jefferson St Unit 403, Rockville, MD 20850
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,321 Sq Ft
-
$884,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 2, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,534 Sq Ft
-
$1,249,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 9, Potomac, MD 20854
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,978 Sq Ft
-
$750,709 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 303, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,330 Sq Ft
-
$934,500 Custom Home
501 N Horners Ln, Rockville, MD 20850
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,500 Sq Ft
-
$1,049,640 Townhome
808 Hurley Ave Unit 127 CAMDEN, Rockville, MD 20850
- 5 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 2,330 Sq Ft
-
$818,884 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 401, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,475 Sq Ft
-
$849,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 1, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,496 Sq Ft
-
$799,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 5, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,475 Sq Ft
-
$935,000 Custom Home
607 Burgundy Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,534 Sq Ft
-
$874,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 6, Potomac, MD 20854
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,566 Sq Ft
-
$624,990 Condo Unit
1121 Fortune Terrace Unit 7, Potomac, MD 20854
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 1,177 Sq Ft
-
$299,000 Lot/Land
205 Frederick Ave, Rockville, MD 20850
- 9,583 Sq Ft
- $1,359,091 per Acre
-
$775,000 Lot/Land
12610 Newgate Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
- 40,075 Sq Ft
- $842,391 per Acre
-
$899,900 Lot/Land
11800 Glen Mill Rd, Rockville, MD 20854
- 3.72 Acres
- $241,909 per Acre
-
$399,000 Lot/Land
13714 Travilah Rd, Rockville, MD 20850
- 26,571 Sq Ft
- $654,098 per Acre
-
$245,000 Lot/Land
0 Mcarthur Dr, Rockville, MD 20850
- 5,227 Sq Ft
- $2,041,667 per Acre
-
$340,000 Lot/Land
5812 Dimes Rd, Rockville, MD 20855
- 1.37 Acres
- $248,175 per Acre
-
The Village at Rockshire - Single Family Homes Community
$1,579,900+
Rockville, MD 20850
- 4 - 6 Beds
- 2,850+ Sq Ft
-
Farmstead District Community
$879,650 - $1,099,436
Rockville, MD 20850
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,825+ Sq Ft
-
The Village at Rockshire - Townhomes Community
$889,900+
Rockville, MD 20850
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,825+ Sq Ft
Home Trends in Rockville, MD
On average, homes in Rockville, MD sell after 33 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Rockville, MD over the last 12 months is $650,000, consistent with the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Rockville, MD
There are 3 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Rockville, MD.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| EYA LLC | 4 | $1,171,061 |
| D.R. Horton | 1 | TBD |
| Wormald Companies | 1 | $1,349,892 |