30

Homes for Sale near Barth Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $19,000

    $53K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $10,556 per Acre

    VACANT Grant, Romulus, MI 48174

    PROPERTY ZONED 302-LIGHT INDUSTRIAL ALMOST 2 ACRES, PAVED STREET AND HUGE OPPORTUNITY FOR DEVELOPMENT. JUST WEST OF 36425 GRANT AND EAST OF 36535 GRANT

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Silvenis

    RE/MAX Crossroads III

    (734) 294-3943

    VACANT Grant, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /2

    $33,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    36903 Mario Ann Ct, Romulus, MI 48174

    One of the Finest Private Areas in Romulus. Perfect location near all Freeways yet just a walk to Downtown. City Water and Sewer at the Street. Build Smart as one drive past this lot confirms everything you might every want. .

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Silvenis

    RE/MAX Crossroads III

    (734) 315-2078

    36903 Mario Ann Ct, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /20

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    11200 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to this spacious 2,602 sq. ft. brick ranch in Romulus! This well-maintained home features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient oversized 2-car attached garage. The expansive layout offers multiple living areas filled with natural light—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the huge lot, ideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening,

    Jessica Aziz Pro Realty

    11200 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /36

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    36773 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Welcome to 36773 Bibbins in Romulus — a beautiful, move-in ready 4-bedroom home that has been lovingly maintained and is ready for its next owner. The home offers a comfortable and functional layout with bright living spaces, generous bedrooms, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Outside, enjoy the back patio with a firepit, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or cozy evenings year-round. The

    Nikolla Pejovic Signature Sotheby's International Realty Bham

    36773 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /47

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    38047 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174

    This charming home has been fully transformed from top to bottom and feels like new construction. A recently added upper level dramatically expands the living space, while every major system has been updated, including a new roof, new siding, and a modern heating and cooling system. Enjoy year-round comfort and reliability with a whole-house generator. Set on a spacious 2.35-acre lot, the

    Michael Cantrell EXP Realty Plymouth

    38047 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /27

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    36773 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

36773 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /3

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    11359 Gabriel St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Vacant land in existing subdivision This beauty is set right in the heart of Romulus with downtown Romulus near walking distance. Lot is conveniently located near Metro airport as well as I-275 and I-94.Abundance of local shopping and dining nearby Call Ashlee for more info.

    Ashlee Parrelly Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    11359 Gabriel St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /45

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    16000 S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    Set on 18.3 private acres, this property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and everyday livability. With room to spread out both inside and out, this is a home where you can truly settle in. The 4-bedroom, 2-bath layout provides flexibility for families, guests, or work-from-home needs, while the surrounding land creates a peaceful setting that’s hard to find. Outside, the property is

    Kyle Lang RE/MAX Dream Properties

    16000 S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /28

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    12100 Elmview St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Calling all first-time home buyers, investors, and DIY enthusiasts—this is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for! Welcome to this charming all-brick 3-bedroom Colonial situated on a spacious quarter-acre lot. This home offers solid bones and timeless character, providing the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. With ample space to accommodate a growing or multi-sized family, the

    Guss Hammoud Keller Williams Legacy

    12100 Elmview St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /34

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    36050 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    COME check out this Beautiful commercial building in the newly developed area in the heart of Romulus. Front Digital sign for advertising your business or multiple adds. Showroom/Large office space, upper level area, storage, or additional office space. One full bath and one half bath in the warehouse/garage. The garage area has loft space for storage and enclosed storage beneath it. Oversize

    Cornelia Stoian EXP Realty

    36050 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /23

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 21.08 Acres
    • $23,719 per Acre

    12394 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! HUGE parcel available for sale! Over 21 acres. Land is mostly cleared and a canvas for your dreams and/or businesses. 3 lots sold together 80080990007000 - 80080990011003 - 80080990008000. Great for development. Possible assemblage with other parcels next to these parcels. Billboard on property, faces I-275, generates income and will be transferred to the new buyer. The

    Leah Sohlden Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    12394 Wahrman St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /27

    $190,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    37493 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Sprawling nearly half-acre parcel surrounded by mature trees, offering a peaceful, private setting that’s hard to find. The standout feature is the impressive newly built 3+ car garage—ideal for a workshop, hobbyist, or mechanic, with endless potential for storage and projects. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with newer windows, low-maintenance vinyl siding, updated electrical,

    Robert Neely Keller Williams Legacy

    37493 Wabash St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /3

    $11,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Vacant Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Build your dream home or investment property on this desirable lot! Utilities at street and the lot is conveniently situated close to shopping, dining, schools, and expressways. Land contract terms available. Lots next to this one can be purchased through Landbank. Parcel 80077140005000 on Bibbins is also for sale. Address of house nearby for location is 35911 Bibbins.

    Tracy Termini Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty New Ba

    Vacant Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /9

    $195,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    35420 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174

    **Back on Market – Don’t Miss Your Chance** FINALLY the seller is ready.Back on the market and ready for its next owner, this home features a bright, inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious garage offers plenty of room for storage, tools, and recreational gear.Enjoy the fully fenced, expansive yard—perfect for outdoor activities, entertaining, or simply relaxing

    Mary Kucharczyk Mary KK Realty LLC

    35420 Grant St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $769,231 per Acre

    VACANT Northline, Romulus, MI 48174

    Great Development opportunity with lot of potential on the corner of Northline and Huron River Dr. near Metro Detroit Airport. C-3 zoning. BATVAI

    Umair Zulfiqar Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    VACANT Northline, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /39

    $279,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    36840 Chase St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Joshua Lay Hub, LLC

    36840 Chase St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /6

    $17,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $29,825 per Acre

    VACANT Wayne, Romulus, MI 48174

    Build the home of your dreams on this over half acre wooded lot. No neighbors behind or in front! Neighborhood pond behind lot and open field across street. Land contract terms available. Just south of 7868 Wayne Road. BATVAI

VACANT Wayne, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /15

    $700,000

    • 14,890 Sq Ft

    36521 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    14,890 Sqft building in the heart of downtown Romulus, formerly operated as a food market. Located on busy Goddard and within walking distance to downtown Romulus, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The building features generous square footage of 14,890, mixed use potential, lots of storage space, and a large parking area to accommodate future customers. Ideal for a

    George Jarrous Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    36521 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /2

    $4,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    VACANT Burton, Romulus, MI 48174

    Own a little slice of nature with this .13-acre wooded lot, offering peace and privacy in a quiet area. The property is heavily wooded and tucked away, providing a great spot for recreation, camping, or long-term investment. Perfect for those looking to own land at an affordable price, enjoy the natural surroundings, or hold for future potential. With the SEV at 17,000, this parcel is priced to

VACANT Burton, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /2

    $150,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    11238 Moore St, Romulus, MI 48174

    This home has been approved for Short-Sale. Cute 3 Bedroom Ranch in the heart of Romulus, just waiting for the right person to show it the love it deserves. Spacious yard with 2 car garage. Great starter home.

    Angela Swanson Key Realty One LLC

    11238 Moore St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /5

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $26,596 per Acre

    00000 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful piece of property. You will be delighted at the size and location of this 5.64 acre parcel of land which is located near the Huron Sod Farm. Check with Huron Twp. for all your building questions!

    Mary Stockert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Browns

    00000 Pennsylvania Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /31

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    36940 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience with this Home in the heart of downtown Romulus. Ideally located near parks, playgrounds, shopping and dining, with convenient access to I-94 and I-275 for an easy commute to DTW and destinations throughout Metro Detroit. Inside, you’ll find a spacious remodeled kitchen that thoughtfully preserves the home’s turn-of-the-century

    Jessica Jones-Liberati Social House Group Belleville

    36940 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $22,044 per Acre

    27597 Eureka Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Almost 2 acres of land ready for you to build your dream home! Super deep 803 ft lot, near Eureka & Inkster Rd, this is a great lot, location & price, 1.84 acre lot, located directly across the street from 27736 Eureka Rd, property is close to Halecreek Elementary School, Block Stand & Greenhouse, address is approximate, lot lines & all other data apx.

    Mahmoud Ismail Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    27597 Eureka Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    37135 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Motivated to sell.

    Jameel Wooden Monopoly Team Enterprises LLC

    37135 Goddard Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /4

    $59,900

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $23,307 per Acre

    VACANT Wahrman, Romulus, MI 48174

    2.57 ACRES LIGHT INDUSTRIAL, ALSO POSSIBLE FOR 15 UNITS MULTIFAMILY PER ACRE.... BATVAI

    Ali Ayoub Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    VACANT Wahrman, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /29

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.61 Acres
    • $16,934 per Acre

    VL - S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174

    GREAT LOT ON PAVED ROAD WITH ALL UTILITIES!! 5.61 acres zoned Residential. This Listing includes 2 Parcels: One is 3.84 acres (ID: 80127990006000) and one is 1.77 acres (ID:80127990005000). Two Parcels to be "SOLD AS IS" as one unit. NOTE: Red Lot Lines in Aerial Photo are approximate and property has not been surveyed. Close proximity to freeways (275 & 94), shopping, Lower Huron Metropark and

    Cornelia Stoian EXP Realty

    VL - S Huron River Dr, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /22

    $2,499,999

    • Land
    • 14.88 Acres
    • $168,011 per Acre

    0000 Old Wahrman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    Check out this exceptional piece of commercial land located just off Eureka Road and Interstate 275 in Romulus! Offering nearly 15 acres of commercially zoned property, this site presents a rare opportunity for developers, investors, or end users to bring their vision to life in a highly sought-after corridor.This property has just undergone a full land clearing and site preparation,

    Ali Abdallah Got Key'D Realty

    0000 Old Wahrman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /9

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $102,925 per Acre

    15715 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    20 acres of beautiful flat land. With 663 feet of frontage along Merriman Road Less than a half mile from Detroit Metro Airport. One mile to freeway. Currently Zoned R1A-S.F but possible change or split.

    Patrick Novack Metro Realty Group, Inc.

    15715 Merriman Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /8

    $95,000

    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    34620 California St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Rare opportunity! .92-acre M2 Industrial-zoned property located on a private dead-end street. This unique parcel offers excellent potential for a variety of industrial or business uses. With privacy, space, and flexibility, this property presents a great opportunity for investors, developers, or business owners looking to establish or expand their operations.

    Lisa LaRowe eXp Realty, LLC

    34620 California St, Romulus, MI 48174
  • /4

    $11,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $73,333 per Acre

    35953 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174

    Build your dream home or investment property on this desirable corner lot! The corner location allows for flexible design options, extra yard space, and added curb appeal. Utilities at street and the lot is conveniently situated close to shopping, dining, schools, and expressways. Land contract terms available. Lots next to this one can be purchased through Landbank. Vacant lot on 35953 Bibbins

35953 Bibbins St, Romulus, MI 48174