Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Highland Independent School District, TX

  • /40

    $875,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    14600 Interstate 20, Roscoe, TX 79545

    Discover your perfect West Texas retreat on 20 pristine acres along I-20 Frontage Road in peaceful Roscoe—where modern luxury meets true country functionality. This 2014-built, 2,969 sq ft home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bathroom for ultimate privacy & comfort, plus a versatile 4th flex bedroom (ideal as office, game room, or guest suite) & a formal dining room

    Gena Campbell eXp Realty LLC

    14600 Interstate 20, Roscoe, TX 79545
  • /40

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 347.27 Acres
    • $2,880 per Acre

    782 County Rd 145, Sweetwater, TX 79556

    HUNTER'S DREAM. All utilities. 3 tanks-1 stocked. 3 bed, 2 bath. 3 conex containers plus storage bldg. Completely fenced with HIGH FENCE on west boundary. Ag use. Rolling terrain, some clearing has been done. Whitetail, turkey, dove & an occasional exotic. 2 HOUR DRIVE FROM MIDLAND. Buyer to verify schools and taxes.

    Ami Howsey Turnkey Realty LLC

    782 County Rd 145, Sweetwater, TX 79556
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home