3

Rosman, NC Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /48

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    128 Morgan Mountain Rd, Rosman, NC 28772

    Rare opportunity to own 8.4 acres of unrestricted mountain property surrounded by the natural beauty of Western North Carolina. Tucked along a quiet country road, this private retreat offers open lawn areas, mature hardwoods, native landscaping, seasonal mountain views, and a crystal-clear bold mountain stream flowing year-round through the property. Enjoy the relaxing sound of rushing water from

    Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    128 Morgan Mountain Rd, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /19

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 4.56 Acres
    • $23,026 per Acre

    L41 Abby Falls Dr Unit L41, Rosman, NC 28772

    4+ lovely acres in Round Mountain Falls with a stream meandering through the property. Lot 41 is perfect for a year round residence or second home in this private high end gated community. Located a short drive from Brevard, Lake Toxaway, Pisgah National Forest, Gorges and Dupont State Forests.

    Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    L41 Abby Falls Dr Unit L41, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /48

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 5.68 Acres
    • $26,056 per Acre

    30 Abby Falls Dr Unit 30, Rosman, NC 28772

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty in this one-of-a-kind 5.6 acre parcel in Round Mountain Falls. This exceptional property is extremely easy to build on, offering numerous level driveway entrances & offers many level homesites throughout the acreage. Close to Gorges State Park & short distance from Brevard yet privacy & tranquility all desire in mountain living. Imagine building near a

    Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    30 Abby Falls Dr Unit 30, Rosman, NC 28772

Home Trends in Rosman, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$404,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$427,750
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$317
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$490,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home