4

Rugby, ND 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1108 6th Ave SE, Rugby, ND 58368

    NEW BUILD COMING THIS SUMMER! Plans to build this new construction slab-on-grade home featuring low-maintenance vinyl siding with Versetta stone accents and asphalt shingles. This open-concept layout offers vaulted ceilings and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen includes solid wood cabinetry, with matching solid wood doors and trim throughout the home. The master suite features a

    Aimee Lehman Real Estate 7

    1108 6th Ave SE, Rugby, ND 58368
  • /34

    $314,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    203 Sunset Ln, Rugby, ND 58368

    Dream home in a perfect location! Nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac in southeast Rugby, this well-maintained home offers everything you desire. As you arrive, you'll be greeted by striking curb appeal with a blend of brick and steel siding. The entryway features a convenient half-bath and a laundry area with a sink and ample space for coats and shoes. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting

    Michael Houim BROKERS 12, INC.

    203 Sunset Ln, Rugby, ND 58368
  • /22

    $139,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    915 Parkland Dr SW, Rugby, ND 58368

    New single wide manufactured home. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. 16'x76'. Situated on a leased lot. Call Today! POSSIBLE RENT TO OWN!

    Aimee Lehman Real Estate 7

    915 Parkland Dr SW, Rugby, ND 58368
  • /13

    $53,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    520 2nd Ave SE, Rugby, ND 58368

    Charming two bed one bath home located in SE Rugby. This property would make a great starter home or investment. Property features some hardwood floors, main floor laundry, attached garage, vinyl siding, central air/propane forced air and an attached garage. Call today to schedule a showing!

    Michael Houim BROKERS 12, INC.

    520 2nd Ave SE, Rugby, ND 58368

Home Trends in Rugby, ND

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$141,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$135,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$368,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$82
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$180,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
76%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home