16

Runaway Bay, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    138 Pr 3417, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Rare opportunity to own 85 stunning acres overlooking the Bridgeport Country Club in Wise County, Texas. This elevated hilltop ranch delivers panoramic sunrise and sunset views, mature hardwoods, three stocked ponds, and abundant wildlife — all fully game-fenced with 8-foot fencing. The move-in ready 40x80 barndominium features full living quarters, a spacious kitchen, multiple bedrooms, and two

    Jason Roark Keller Williams Heritage West

    138 Pr 3417, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /10

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 160 Acres

    400 Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    RB Golf Club & Resort - Your Opportunity to Acquire a Premier Golf CourseRB Golf Club & Resort is situated in the northern tip of the Texas Hill Country and has become a beloved fixture in the community. Nestled in the heart of Runaway Bay, Texas, RB Golf Club & Resort offers a captivating golfing experience with a course that is expertly designed to challenge golfers of all skill levels

    Clinton Gober CG Realty

    400 Half Moon Way, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /7

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $47,120 per Acre

    0000 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Build your dream home or getaway retreat just moments from Lake Bridgeport with this versatile unimproved lot located in the city limits of Runaway Bay. One of the biggest highlights of this property is that it comes with NO DEED RESTRICTIONS, giving you the freedom to customize it to your needs. Build a home with a shop, plant a garden, raise chickens, or create a space for all of your dream

    Caraway Team Caraway Team, Post Oak Realty

    0000 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /35

    $278,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    149 Bay Roc Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Welcome to this one-acre retreat in the heart of Runaway Bay. Clearly marked property lines, north and south posts, frame this spacious homesite, offering privacy, room to breathe, and space to play. The entire exterior was freshly painted within the past year, and major updates include a heat pump HVAC system, installed within the last five years, a new dishwasher and garbage disposal,

    Thomas Gibson CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    149 Bay Roc Ln, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $64,433 per Acre

    Lot 7 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 1.94 acres ready for your forever home. You're just minutes from boat ramp, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 7 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $64,599 per Acre

    Lot 9 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 1.94 acres ready for your dream home. You're just minutes from boat ramps, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that Lake Bridgeport has to offer.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 9 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /13

    $105,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $52,239 per Acre

    Lot 59 TBD Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    TWO ACRES on a corner lot!! The lake is FULL- so come and see this perfectly perfect location to build your next home. This two-acre tract has open area and a mixture of trees. You can bring your own builder! No HOA! Deed restrictions are in place to protect your future investment. Runaway Bay is a charming small community where you can plant roots.

    Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 59 TBD Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $60,782 per Acre

    TBD Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Beautiful wooded lot located in Runaway Bay, no HOA, minutes from the lake and golf course. City sewer, city water, and paved roads.

    Laura Bogan

    TBD Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $61,095 per Acre

    Lot 8 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 2+ acres ready for your forever home. You're just minutes from boat ramp, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 8 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /11

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    29 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Waterfront lake lot on Lake Bridgeport with direct shoreline access and the ability to build your own private dock. Gently sloped terrain, clear open-water views, and plenty of space to build your dream custom home or weekend getaway. You're also just a golf cart ride away from playing 18. Perfect spot for boating, fishing, and lakeside living. The charming downtown area in Bridgeport has arts,

    Candice Jackson EXP REALTY

    29 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /37

    $698,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    500 Navajo Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    UPDATED ACREAGE! This property can be purchased with the adjacent 1.91 acres, offering even more options for expansion or investment. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from Lake Bridgeport, this beautifully updated traditional home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and space. Situated on 3.48 serene acres with NO DEED RESTRICTIONS, this property allows you to improve or

    Rosie Hayes Post Oak Realty West

    500 Navajo Ct, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,563 per Acre

    Lot 3 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 2+- acres ready for your forever home. You're minutes from boat ramps, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 3 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $64,767 per Acre

    Lot 4 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Nice 1.93 acres ready for your forever home. You're just minutes from boat ramps, marina access, public beach area and the water recreation that defines Runaway Bay.

    Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 4 Port o Call Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /37

    $2,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,078 Sq Ft

    826 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    Waterfront views take center stage in this exceptional estate, along the shores of Lake Bridgeport in Runaway Bay. Set on 2.1 pristine acres, this exceptional 3-story 8,000+ sq ft manor delivers elevated lakefront living. Water views from nearly every room. The floor plan features 4 BR suites, 5 full and 1 half baths, 2 grand living areas, 2 elegant dining spaces. Rich hand-scraped hardwood

    Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    826 Cimmarron Bay Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
  • /32

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    305 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to 305 Cheyenne Drive—where space, freedom, and opportunity come together on 1.66 acres across six lots. Perfect for first-time buyers or anyone craving room to breathe, this property offers the rare chance to enjoy peaceful, out-of-city-limits living while still being just minutes from everyday conveniences. The home sits on two lots, with four additional lots included, giving you

    Keira Phillips Agape and Associates LLC

    305 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426