18

Rusk, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Magnificent opportunity for investors! Don't let this opportunity go away, call now! House with 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, and a carport.

    Agent Photo

    Juan Gonzalez

    RE/MAX Tyler

    (430) 300-3063

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,776 per Acre

    TBD lot 18 Caroline St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Rare opportunity to purchase a spacious residential lot just under half an acre in an established area of Rusk. This property offers space for a future homesite, shop, additional parking, or investment potential, subject to buyer verification of intended use. The adjoining residence located next door is also available for purchase, creating a unique opportunity for a buyer to acquire both

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 206-3780

    TBD lot 18 Caroline St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /6

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $28,028 per Acre

    233 Hill Ave, Rusk, TX 75785

    Welcome to this unique opportunity in the city of Rusk—a spacious 0.7-acre buildable lot located within city limits, offering a perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Set in a quiet, established neighborhood, this generously sized lot backs up to a peaceful creek, providing a serene backdrop for your future home or investment project. With utilities available at the street (buyer to

    Agent Photo

    Julie Joy

    Century 21 Action Team

    (430) 208-5542

    233 Hill Ave, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /26

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    274 W Hill St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and character in this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, nestled in the heart of historic Rusk. Situated on a large lot, this property offers the kind of space and privacy that is becoming a rare find. Step inside to a cozy, well-maintained floor plan that radiates a true sense of "home." With three versatile bedrooms, there is plenty of space for a

    Agent Photo

    Matthew McKeethan

    Xcel Properties

    (430) 294-1428

    274 W Hill St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 41,164 Sq Ft
    • $26,455 per Acre

    TBD, Rusk, TX 75785

    Located just outside the city limits, this approximately 3⁄4-acre tract offers an excellent opportunity for new construction. The property features beautiful, mature timber and a peaceful setting, making it well suited for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create a starter home or long-term residence. With ample space and flexibility, the land allows for a variety of build options while

    Agent Photo

    Hunter Townsend

    Hunter Townsend Real Estate

    (430) 239-0007

    TBD, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /23

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,990 per Acre

    845 George Blvd, Rusk, TX 75785

    Unrestricted beautiful 10 acres located in Rusk, Tx with 10x16 cabin with electricity, culvert with driveway and some clearing ready for your forever county living. Does not have a septic or well. The land is set up for free living, hunting and lots of wildlife. It has beautiful hills and ravines. Just the perfect spot for relaxing outside, sitting around bon fire with family and friends, down to

    Trey Todd L4 Property Group

    845 George Blvd, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $36,458 per Acre

    124 White St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own almost 2 acres of land, perfectly situated just minutes from town, the local golf course, and the city pool. Whether you're looking to build your dream home in town or take advantage of a fantastic investment property opportunity, this ready-to-build parcel offers endless potential. With convenient access to amenities and recreation, yet enough space

    Brezzy Villalobos Maya Properties

    124 White St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $13,019 per Acre

    Tract 3A Cr 2322, Rusk, TX 75785

    Nestled within the serene woodlands of Texas, this expansive property offers a rare retreat just two and a half hours from Houston and Dallas. Encompassing acres of picturesque terrain surrounded by majestic trees and vibrant foliage, serving as a haven of peace and serenity. Winding trails through the dense forest beckon exploration, revealing hidden clearings perfect for picnics amidst native

    Zac Williams One Rock

    Tract 3A Cr 2322, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /8

    $33,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    166 Alvin, Rusk, TX 75785

    Unlock the potential in this investment opportunity located in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Rusk, TX. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 864 sq ft of space ready for renovation, making it an excellent project for investors or buyers with a vision. Situated on a .14 acre lot, this property provides the perfect foundation for a flip, rental, or long-term hold. With its

    Brian Chinn The Brian Chinn Team, eXp Realty

    166 Alvin, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /8

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $8,330 per Acre

    TBD E 3rd St, Rusk, TX 75785

    5.39 acres of unimproved land tucked behind and beside the historic Rusk School. There is city sewer/water access as well as electricity access. A blank slate for you to build your next dream! Come by today and see it for yourself! Buyer to verify property boundaries, zoning and utilities.

    Julie Jumalon East Texas Preferred Properties, LLC - Tyler

    TBD E 3rd St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $58,065 per Acre

    159 Twisted Oaks Rd, Rusk, TX 75785

    10 lots available. On City water and sewer. No restrictions. Ready to build!

    Andy Kutach Expansion Realty Partners, LLC

    159 Twisted Oaks Rd, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $54,054 per Acre

    319 Daniels St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Discover the perfect spot to build your dream home on this level 0.3-acre lot located within city limits. Just minutes from downtown amenities and a nearby golf course, this ready-to-build property offers the ideal blend of convenience and lifestyle. Rusk ISD school district.

    Brezzy Villalobos Maya Properties

    319 Daniels St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,471 per Acre

    270, 272 N Main St, Rusk, TX 75785

    4 Adjacent Residential Lots in Downtown Rusk. Total of 4 lots is 0.87 acres. Would make a nice large combined lot for a large home. Or possibly build 4 homes on the 4 city lots. 1 lot at 270 N Main Street: Legal desc: LOT 2 CLAY S/D NO 2 - CITY OF RUSK, J HUNDLEY, ACRES 0.233 0.233 acres 1 lot at 272 N Main Street: Legal desc: A 341 BLK 1114 TR 36 J HUNDLEY TIM BLK 13 & 35 74 X 105 J12 0.25 acres

    John Smith Miller Homes Group

    270, 272 N Main St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /27

    $70,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    336 Butler St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Don't hesitate, come check out this great looking house in Rusk, TX! Come enjoy the country with an easy to manage home. Property has a large fenced backyard with mature trees. Electric connection was damaged and needs to be reconnected to structure. Concrete driveway that brings you to a pleasant front porch to enjoy the wonderful Texas weather!

    Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    336 Butler St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /4

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $31,081 per Acre

    TBD Gifford St, Rusk, TX 75785

    Located in an established neighborhood, these two lots have great hardwoods and versatility. They provide an amazing space within the city limits. May be walked anytime.

    Sherri Fleet-Davis eXp Realty, LLC-Tyler

    TBD Gifford St, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /22

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1318, Rusk, TX 75785

    East Texas Land buy now they are not making anymore of it. This is a great 5+/- acre tract sitting in a rural area of Cherokee County, Texas. The land is level, sloped, rolling, and covered with pine, hardwood, and other trees. The land is very walkable through the trees. This is a place to build a home, weekend get-a-way, or have a campsite. Mule Creek borders one boundary line of the tract. It

    Tim Sansom United Country Real Estate East Texas Land & Homes

    TBD Cr 1318, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1110 - Tract 4, Rusk, TX 75785

    Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD Cr 1110 - Tract 4, Rusk, TX 75785
  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $7,463 per Acre

    TBD Cr 1627- 10 Acres, Rusk, TX 75785

    Owner Financing Possible - This 10-acre tract offers a blank canvas for your rural vision, combining electical utility access with the freedom of cleared, cut-over land. With county road frontage and electricity already available at the road. No Restrictions Potential Uses - Residential: Recreation: Agriculture:

    Robert Fannette Century 21 Action Team

    TBD Cr 1627- 10 Acres, Rusk, TX 75785

Home Trends in Rusk, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$177,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$185,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$116
Number of Homes for Sale
36
Last 12 months Home Sales
53
Months of Supply
8.20
Median List Price
$215,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home