4

Ryan, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /7

    $212,900

    • Land
    • 9.89 Acres
    • $21,527 per Acre

    Lot 1 Back Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214

    Tranquil mountain-view acreage ready for your dream home or getaway. This 9.89-acre subdivided, perc-tested parcel was previously timbered and offers excellent road frontage with convenient access to Interstate 81. Located near Locust Lake State Park, Mountain Valley Golf Course, White Birch Golf Course, Tuscarora State Park, and State Game Lands, the property provides a peaceful country setting

    Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    Lot 1 Back Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214
  • /35

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    0 Moss Glen Rd Unit 11779554, Brockton, PA 17925

    Located in the historic coal region of Schuylkill County, this recreational property offers a diverse landscape with a combination of wooded terrain, open areas, water features, and existing infrastructure. Positioned just outside of town, the setting provides a secluded atmosphere while remaining within reach of nearby communities and regional travel routes. The property is characterized by

    Wyatt Rentzel WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Moss Glen Rd Unit 11779554, Brockton, PA 17925
  • /6

    $2,669,000

    • Land
    • 125.11 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre

    0 Back Rd Unit PASK2025596, Ryan Township, PA 18214

    125.11 acres offering privacy, recreation, and investment potential in a peaceful country setting. The property was previously timbered and features rolling terrain, wooded surroundings, and expansive natural views while maintaining convenient access to Interstate 81. Ideally located near Locust Lake State Park, Tuscarora State Park, Mountain Valley Golf Course, White Birch Golf Course, and State

    Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    0 Back Rd Unit PASK2025596, Ryan Township, PA 18214
  • /40

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    4 Codorus Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat in picturesque Locust Valley. This inviting three-bedroom, one-bathroom ranch home offers the ease of single-level living with plenty of space to spread out, both inside and out. Designed for comfort and functionality, the home provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere that makes it easy to settle in and feel at home. On chilly winter evenings, gather around the

    Mike Postupack Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    4 Codorus Rd, Barnesville, PA 18214
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home