2

Homes for Sale in 61563

Section Image
  • /21

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $9,474 per Acre

    590 E 8th St, Saint David, IL 61563

    Nestled along County Highway 22 just north of St. David in Fulton County, Illinois, this 19± acre farm offers an excellent blend of income potential and recreational appeal. With approximately 13 acres of productive tillable ground boasting a strong 119 soil PI, this property presents a solid opportunity for those seeking a smaller, income-producing tract.Set in the scenic Big Creek

    Brad Belser Illinois Farm and Rec Land

    590 E 8th St, Saint David, IL 61563
  • /21

    $77,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    601 Grand Ave, Saint David, IL 61563

    Come view this adorable 3-bedroom bungalow all on one level on a corner lot with a detached 1 car garage. Eat-in kitchen. Stove and refrigerator stay (not warranted). Living room plus family room (previous owner used living room as master for 4th bedroom). Laundry room with shower and closet. See attached seller information sheet for updates.

    Renee Lewis Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    601 Grand Ave, Saint David, IL 61563
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home