29

Recently Sold West End Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5715 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,028

    Last Listing Agent Doug Howell Redfin Corporation

    5715 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /15

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5989 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,853

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

    5989 Julian Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /24

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    940 Maple Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,869

    Last Listing Agent Toni Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    940 Maple Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /28

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6027 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,594

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCullough RE/MAX Platinum

    6027 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /48

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5647 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,475

    Last Listing Agent Joe Warmbrodt Garcia Properties

    5647 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /22

    $104,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5714 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,361

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Nichols Nichols & Associates Real Estate

    5714 Maple Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $83,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6027 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,459

    Last Listing Agent Ken Mink Realty Exchange

    6027 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /43

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6014 W Cabanne Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,177

    Last Listing Agent Awstyn Cochran Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    6014 W Cabanne Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /26

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5800 Clemens Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,018

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Lawler Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional

    5800 Clemens Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /67

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    5875 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,120

    Last Listing Agent Steven Feldewert American Landmark Realty

    5875 Enright Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5928 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,215

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Terreri Terreri Team Realty LLC

    5928 Plymouth Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /20

    $54,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5835 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,743

5835 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6010 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,061

    Last Listing Agent Mark Butler Hybrid Real Estate

    6010 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /46

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    938 Catalpa St, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,475

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nelson Pondrom Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties

    938 Catalpa St, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /13

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    953 Catalpa St, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,136

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hartmann RE/MAX Results

    953 Catalpa St, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5929 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,103

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Argueta Elevate Realty, LLC

    5929 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5405 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,315

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Travers Keller Williams Chesterfield

    5405 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /47

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5614 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Graves Graves and Associates Development Group, LLC

    5614 Etzel Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /5

    $30,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1120 Clara Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,112

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Reed Reed, REALTORS

    1120 Clara Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /28

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6018 Horton Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,236

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Heise RE/MAX Results

    6018 Horton Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5837 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,236

    Last Listing Agent Keaira Anderson EXP Realty, LLC

    5837 Cates Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11 Thornby Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF

    Current Estimated Value $222,788

    Last Listing Agent Julie Haefner Compass Realty Group

    11 Thornby Place, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /23

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1266 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,356

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

    1266 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /38

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5853 Clemens Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,547

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hurley Compass Realty Group

    5853 Clemens Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5644 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,402

    Last Listing Agent dylen hines Realty One Group Dominion

    5644 Bartmer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /41

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5872 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,385

    Last Listing Agent Kory McCullough RE/MAX Platinum

    5872 Cabanne Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /26

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1264 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,500

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Mudd REO Solutions LLC

    1264 Hodiamont Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /9

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5541 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,631

    Last Listing Agent Bob Henson Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    5541 Chamberlain Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63112
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9 Cabanne Townhome Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,657

    Last Listing Agent Chrisy Smith Realty Executives of St. Louis

    9 Cabanne Townhome Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63112

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West End, MO?
The houses for sale in West End, MO spend an average of 90 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West End, MO?
There are 12 active homes for sale in West End, MO.

Home Trends in West End, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$275,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$18,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$88
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$210,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
15%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home