4

Sardinia, NY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /34

    $264,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $4,490 per Acre

    0 Allen Rd Unit 24370349, Sardinia, NY 14055

    Excellent hunting and recreational property consisting of 59 acres in East Concord NY, Erie County.Great opportunity to own a large tract of acreage in a prime location. This 59 acres is a mixture of hardwoods, some scattered pines and some open brush areas. Access off Allen Road is walkable and once you are on the property, you can manage to get anywhere easily. The terrain is mostly

    Travis Thurston NY Land Quest

    0 Allen Rd Unit 24370349, Sardinia, NY 14055
  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $6,689 per Acre

    10448 Creek Rd, Sardinia, NY 14134

    Discover the opportunity to own 14.8 acres of private, wooded land in the Town of Sardinia, set along a quiet private road and surrounded by well-spaced single-family homes on large parcels this offers exceptional privacy, tranquility, and flexibility of use. Located within the Springville-Griffith School District and positioned approximately 1,000 feet off Route 39, the property enjoys a

    James Conley Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

    10448 Creek Rd, Sardinia, NY 14134
  • /34

    $264,900

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $4,490 per Acre

    0 Allen Rd Unit S1629087, Sardinia, NY 14055

    Excellent hunting and recreational property consisting of 59 acres in East Concord NY, Erie County. Great opportunity to own a large tract of acreage in a prime location. This 59 acres is a mixture of hardwoods, some scattered pines and some open brush areas. Access off Allen Road is walkable and once you are on the property, you can manage to get anywhere easily. The terrain is mostly level with

    Travis Thurston Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Allen Rd Unit S1629087, Sardinia, NY 14055
  • /28

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 13.2 Acres
    • $11,356 per Acre

    13870 Miller Ave, Sardinia, NY 14030

    Opportunity Knocks!!! Over 13 acres of peace and tranquility !! Build your dream home amongst nature and only a few minutes from Holland and 15 minutes from East Aurora. There is recreational state land right across the street!!! Please get permission before walking the property. Old farmhouse with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths has not been occupied for over 25 years. Quaint living room with beamed

    Nancy Barry Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    13870 Miller Ave, Sardinia, NY 14030

Home Trends in Sardinia, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$225,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$227,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$209,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
-13%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home