2

Scarbro, WV Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    1262 Okey L Patterson Rd, Scarbro, WV 25917

    Approximately 23 acres. Property does have a single wide on the property that is given no value for listing. No access to the trailer. Located on route 612 between the Mossy Exit and Oak Hill. Please call listing agent for more details. buyers will need to confirm utility, water, and sewer availability at the property.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Clark

    NEW RIVER REAL ESTATE LLC

    (681) 433-4615

    1262 Okey L Patterson Rd, Scarbro, WV 25917
  • /25

    $224,900

    • Land
    • 55.75 Acres
    • $4,034 per Acre

    0 Toney Fork Rd, Scarbro, WV 25917

    This rare 55-acre property located on Toney Fork Road in Mossy, WV offers an exceptional opportunity for recreation, homesteading, hunting, or future development. Formerly used for cattle, the property features trails throughout, multiple potential homesites, and three streams running through the acreage. The land extends to the top of the mountain and offers a beautiful combination of wooded

    Lucy Bloxton ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    0 Toney Fork Rd, Scarbro, WV 25917
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home