14

Scranton, SC Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /21

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $9,980 per Acre

    Tbd Turner Estate Rd Lot Unit WP003, Scranton, SC 29591

    This 9.92+/- acre property in Florence County offers a balanced combination of open ground and mature woodland, creating a versatile tract suited for a variety of uses, including a private homesite, small-scale farming, or recreational enjoyment. Located along Turner Estate Road with approximately 650+/- feet of road frontage, the property provides both accessibility and a sense of privacy that

    Jay Garner Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd Turner Estate Rd Lot Unit WP003, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /3

    $55,500

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Tract 4 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591

    Looking for a slice of rural paradise to build your dream home? Approximately 4.44 acres available for sale in Scranton. Buyer is responsible for survey and perc test. Property is unzoned. Part of parcel 00225-03-018. Restrictive covenants will attach at closing stipulating one home per tract and single-wide mobile home and single-wide manufactured home will not be allowed. Double-wide

    Karon Epps Epps Miles Eaddy Realty Inc

    Tract 4 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    1123 Sam Lee Rd, Scranton, SC 29591

    Property was acquired through a tax sale, and has a tax deed, a quiet title action might be required to clear title. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all important details and any restrictions. Tax information received through CRS Tax Data. Please verify.

    Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    1123 Sam Lee Rd, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 7, Scranton, SC 29591

    One acre lot conveniently located in the middle of nowhere! Completely cleared lot on a county-maintained gravel road with a boating landing on Lynches River at the end. There are several lots for sale. Come take a look and pick your favorite!

    Marty Stephens Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 7, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 4, Scranton, SC 29591

Marty Stephens Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 4, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /3

    $83,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $99,881 per Acre

    512 E Myrtle Beach Hwy, Scranton, SC 29591

    Tripp Love III Century 21 Palms Realty

    512 E Myrtle Beach Hwy, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 5, Scranton, SC 29591

    A one acre lot conveniently located in the middle of nowhere! Completely cleared lot on a county-maintained gravel road with a boating landing on Lynches River at the end. There are several lots for sale. Come take a look and pick your favorite!

    Marty Stephens Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 5, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /4

    $59,900

    1677 Cockfield Rd Unit LOT 10, Scranton, SC 29591

    Discover Cockfield Farms, a brand-new community designed specifically for horse enthusiasts and or those seeking spacious, rural living. These 10+-acre tracts offer the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, with easy access to shopping, dining, art galleries, and a variety of local amenities. Located just 20 miles from Florence, SC—a key economic hub—and a little over an hour’s drive to the

    Michael King KingOne Properties

    1677 Cockfield Rd Unit LOT 10, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /3

    $41,125

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Tract 3 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591

    Looking for a slice of rural paradise to build your dream home? Approximately 3.29 acres available for sale in Scranton. Buyer is responsible for survey and perc test. Property is unzoned. Part of parcel 00225-03-018. Restrictive covenants will attach at closing stipulating one home per tract and single-wide mobile home and single-wide manufactured home will not be allowed. Double-wide

    Karon Epps Epps Miles Eaddy Realty Inc

    Tract 3 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /3

    $73,150

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $8,677 per Acre

    Tract 6 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591

    Looking for a slice of rural paradise to build your dream home? Approximately 8.43 acres available for sale in Scranton. Approximately 5 of those acres is ideal for hunting. Buyer is responsible for survey and perc test. Property is unzoned. Part of parcel 00225-03-018. Restrictive covenants will attach at closing stipulating one home per tract and single-wide mobile home and single-wide

    Karon Epps Epps Miles Eaddy Realty Inc

    Tract 6 State Road S-21-881, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /4

    $59,900

    1677 Cockfield Rd Unit LOT 11, Scranton, SC 29591

Michael King KingOne Properties

    1677 Cockfield Rd Unit LOT 11, Scranton, SC 29591
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Tbd Indigo Landing Rd Lot 3, Scranton, SC 29591

    One acre of land conveniently located in the middle of nowhere! Completely cleared lot on a county-maintained gravel road with a boating landing on Lynches River at the end. There are several lots for sale. Come take a look and pick your favorite!