Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 2 Miles of 23878, VA

  • /4

    $49,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $13,236 per Acre

    3+ AC Southampton Pkwy, Courtland, VA 23837

    3.77 heavily wooded acres zoned B-1 and located adjacent to 7/11 on Southampton Parkway with heavy traffic volume and exposure! Located just minutes from Franklin and other municipalities! This property contains two parcels and tax map numbers and is currently assessed by Southampton County for over $205,000. Call agent with any questions.

    Bill Chorey Chorey & Associates Realty LTD

    3+ AC Southampton Pkwy, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /12

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,000 per Acre

    5 AC Wakefield Rd, Courtland, VA 23837

    Prime 5-acre building parcel — cleared, level, and ready for your dream home. Survey and perc test completed, giving buyers a strong head start. Plenty of space for a home, garage, outbuildings, and more. Utilities nearby (buyer to verify hookup). Enjoy peaceful, natural surroundings with room to spread out.The adjoining 1.7-acre lot on Guy Place Rd is also available from the same owner.

    Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    5 AC Wakefield Rd, Courtland, VA 23837
  • /30

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 26.68 Acres
    • $4,310 per Acre

    26+ Ac W Nottoway Dr, Courtland, VA 23837

    Great opportunity to own acreage in Courtland at an incredible price! This 26-acre wooded parcel sits just outside the town limits, offering privacy, space, and endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a private retreat, or explore development options, this property delivers. Zoned R-1 with no proffers, it presents potential for subdivision within current

    Hillary Kaufman 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    26+ Ac W Nottoway Dr, Courtland, VA 23837
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home