2

Sharpsburg, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /14

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    208 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

    This property is a two- car garage with work- space on the first floor. The second floor is a two-bedroom laundry in the unit. The rent is $975 plus gas and electric. The owner pays for water, sewer and trash removal. We need to give a 24-hr. notice to the second floor for showings.

    Margaret Lampenfield HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    208 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215
  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $214,225 per Acre

    758 Parkview Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own a spacious, buildable lot in the desirable Fox Chapel school District! Offering breathtaking views of the city skyline and the river. This mostly flat parcel provides the ideal setting for your custom dream home, with plenty of space and flexibility for design. Located in close proximity to Route 28, enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and downtown

    Maria Simonovsky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    758 Parkview Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

Home Trends in Sharpsburg, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$191,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$221,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$163,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$137
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
15.00
Median List Price
$224,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home