5

Homes for Sale near Sheldon High School

Section Image
  • /151

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    17522 E N Hwy, Sheldon, MO 64784

    Discover the perfect blend of rural charm and comfort on this stunning 45.71 +/- acre farm west of Sheldon, Missouri! The slightly rolling acreage features a lush mix of mainly clover and fescue, ready for your cattle or horses. A slightly wooded area follows the wet-weather creek creating an opportunity for deer and turkey hunting. The stocked pond, complete with a dock, is perfect for fishing

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    17522 E N Hwy, Sheldon, MO 64784
  • /103

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft

    29990 S 2725 Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784

    Take advantage of the options available for single or multi family living/business use at this this STUNNING 10 year old home on 7.46 acres, only 20 miles from Stockton lake. The high end finishes found will leave you in awe! The space is designed for family/friends to gather with natural light that flows throughout, providing picturesque views that make you want to stay forever! The cook will

    Scott Theis Stutesman's Action Realty

    29990 S 2725 Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784
  • /50

    $9,562,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    20886 E B Hwy Hwy, Sheldon, MO 64784

    Gary Calvert Calvert's Express Real Estate

    20886 E B Hwy Hwy, Sheldon, MO 64784
  • /39

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    29990 S 2725 Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784

    Fall in love with this 1 1/2 year old beautiful barn style home/event venue/restaurant or other income producing dream on 4 acres m/l. Located @ 20 miles from Stockton lake, & centrally located only minutes from Nevada, Lamar, & El Dorado, MO. This an ideal location to be close to amenities, yet far enough to enjoy nature for the perfect wedding or special day. Better yet, make it your own

    Scott Theis Stutesman's Action Realty

    29990 S 2725 Rd, Sheldon, MO 64784
  • /60

    $1,369,860

    • Land
    • 228.3 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 E Dd Hwy Hwy Unit HMS2616514, Sheldon, MO 64784

    228.31 acres m/l of tillable and pasture land in Vernon County, Missouri with ponds, utilities, and strong access. This farm offers a versatile combination of row crop ground, hay production, and grazing potential, including approximately 20 acres of pasture, making it a strong fit for both operators and land investors. The property is currently in wheat production and in agricultural use, with a

    Ashlee Whittington-Duncan CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    0 E Dd Hwy Hwy Unit HMS2616514, Sheldon, MO 64784
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home