81

Sheridan, AR Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $833,742

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 264.68 Acres
    • $3,150 per Acre

    0 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Located just 10 minutes from Sheridan and 34 minutes from Little Rock, this 265-acre tract offers the ideal blend of accessibility and seclusion. With expansive acreage, the property provides plenty of room for a variety of useswhether it's constructing a custom home, setting up a hunting camp, or simply enjoying a private outdoor retreat. The landscape features diverse terrain, creating

    Matt Wiles DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Highway 46 N, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /28

    $457,825

    • Land
    • 183.13 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    00 County Road 326, Sheridan, AR 72150

    This 183.13 +/- acre tract in Grant County is an outstanding investment opportunity with serious recreational appeal. The property features younger pines, making it an ideal candidate for long-term timber growth and appreciation.Well-maintained roads throughout the tract provide easy access to every corner of the property, while abundant wildlife makes this an exceptional hunting and

    Doug Moore DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    00 County Road 326, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /9

    $59,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,475 per Acre

    S14 Unit T4S R12W, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc. has been authorized to manage the sale of the Grant County 40 Tract described as SE¼ of SE¼, Section 14, Township 4 South, Range 12 West, containing 40 Acres, more or less, Grant County, Arkansas (see maps).The Grant County 40 Tract is located seven (7) miles northeast of Sheridan, Arkansas. Access is woods road from gated gravel Weyerhaeuser road. There

    Phillip Wright Kingwood Forestry Services, Inc.

    S14 Unit T4S R12W, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /17

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 76.37 Acres
    • $4,974 per Acre

    000 Grant 3515 Unit LotWP001, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Located in Grant County, this 76.37 acre property offers an excellent blend of productive pasture, recreation, and private country living just a short drive from Sheridan. Accessed through a private gate, the property provides the kind of quiet setting landowners look for while still being convenient to town when needed. The land is primarily open pasture, making it well-suited for cattle, hay

    Jeffrey Hodge Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Grant 3515 Unit LotWP001, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /43

    $510,668

    $180K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 97.27 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Highway 35, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Located just 10 minutes from Sheridan and 20 minutes from Benton, this 97.27 +/- acre Grant County tract along Highway 35 offers an excellent blend of accessibility, recreation, and long-term timber value. With paved highway frontage and utilities available, including electric, water, and gas, the property is both convenient and versatile. The acreage is primarily a well-established 2008 pine

    Doug Moore DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    Highway 35, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /39

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 87.22 Acres
    • $6,294 per Acre

    000 Grant 8, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Situated just outside of Sheridan, Arkansas, this versatile Grant County property offers an excellent blend of open pasture, marketable timber, water features, and strong build potential. With county road frontage and utilities available nearby, the tract provides convenient access while maintaining the quiet rural setting that makes this area so desirable. The property features productive

    Jeffrey Hodge Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Grant 8, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /35

    $389,060

    • Land
    • 138.95 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    00 Forestry Rd 9222, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Located just 8.9 miles from Sheridan, this 138.95 +/- acre tract in Grant County offers an excellent opportunity for timber investment, recreational use, or both. The property features a newly established pine plantation with recreational components, providing both long-term timber value and immediate enjoyment of the land.With county road frontage and utilities - including power and

    Doug Moore DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    00 Forestry Rd 9222, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 02 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

    ACREAGE LOTS IN SHERIDAN SCHOOLS, ALL LOTS ARE AT OR OVER TWO ACRES EXCEPT LOT 18, WHICH IS 1.92

    Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 02 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $43,200

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 17 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 17 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 12 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 12 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /5

    $47,990

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $87,255 per Acre

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Build your future home in the peaceful Oak Tree South subdivision in Sheridan, Arkansas. Lot 11 offers a convenient location just minutes from Hwy 167, providing quick access to Sheridan, Little Rock, and surrounding areas while still enjoying a quiet residential setting. This homesite combines small-town comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss

    Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /43

    $597,000

    • Land
    • 89.06 Acres
    • $6,703 per Acre

    000 Little Creek Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Rare opportunity to find a farm with a 62x40 barn, 30x24 insulated shop, 110x195 horse arena, 56x102 hay barn and an 48x37 equipment barn*fertilized pasture*fenced and crossed fenced*pond*creek*decades of Grant County history in this ranch. New survey. Approximately half of the property is in the city and half in the county. See MLS numbers 26017332 and 26016755 for different options.

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    000 Little Creek Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $25,547 per Acre

    000 Mackenzie Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Nice subdivision lot in Sheridan School District

    Jackie Williams JW Property Management, LLC

    000 Mackenzie Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $68,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $39,080 per Acre

    923 W Center St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    1.74 acres zoned for commercial with highway fronage! Great potential!!

    Paula Arnold LPT Realty Saline

    923 W Center St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /3

    $64,695

    • Land
    • 6.81 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    0 Grant County 9, Sheridan, AR 72150

    6.81 acres located in Sheridan city limits. Build your dream home. Restrictions and existing survey on file. Agents see remarks.

    Jamie Berry REMAX Ultimate

    0 Grant County 9, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /5

    $55,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $60,108 per Acre

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Build your future home in the peaceful Oak Tree South subdivision in Sheridan, Arkansas. Lot 10 offers a convenient location just minutes from Hwy 167, providing quick access to Sheridan, Little Rock, and surrounding areas while still enjoying a quiet residential setting. This homesite combines small-town comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss

    Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /3

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $13,930 per Acre

    0 Grant 433, Sheridan, AR 72150

    This tract is located in a nice area of new homes towards the end of the road for maximum privacy. Here is your chance to own acreage inside the city limits with a country feel! Restrictions and survey available under docs.

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Grant 433, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 09 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 09 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $45,750

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $13,536 per Acre

    Tract # 3 Grant County Road 52, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Property narrow but deep in layout. Wet weather creek toward back. Front half has been grubbed and ready for a house. Has been prelim perked (letter in documents) Restricted to houses with mininum square footage of 1000 sf. (deed restrictions in documents) Sardis Water available at road, Electricity at road, Windstream/Go Kinetic fiber internet and gas is to the east and might be able to be

    Carroll Threet Threet Real Estate

    Tract # 3 Grant County Road 52, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /8

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $14,490 per Acre

    lot 27 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Natural gas, fiber optics and water available*lots of new houses being built*the plat, preliminary perc and covenants are under documents on the MLS*directions in pictures*Sheridan Schools*

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    lot 27 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 Grant 75 Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this beautiful 5-acre wooded tract located on Grant 75. Ideally situated halfway between Sheridan and White Hall. Located in the Sheridan School District, it’s an excellent spot to build your dream home. This wooded property offers plenty of space to spread out while maintaining natural privacy and seclusion. All utilities are available

    Kristi Allred Southern Homes Realty

    000 Grant 75 Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /8

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $20,312 per Acre

    411 W Center St Unit 270, Sheridan, AR 72150

    16 acres in the heart of Sheridan*all city utilities*2 houses and a food truck area* 411 West Center rents for $800.00 a month 101 South Arch is in bad shape and rents for $400.00 a month. The food truck spot rents for $600.00 a month. (the food truck trailer and all its improvements belong to the tenant) This property has road frontage on three side. 700-00578-000 700-00574-000 700-01401-000

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    411 W Center St Unit 270, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /5

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $87,091 per Acre

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Build your future home in the peaceful Oak Tree South subdivision in Sheridan, Arkansas. Lot 30 offers a convenient location just minutes from Hwy 167, providing quick access to Sheridan, Little Rock, and surrounding areas while still enjoying a quiet residential setting. This homesite combines small-town comfort with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss

    Tiffani Silvey ArkBest Realty, Inc.

    0 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 04 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 04 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /7

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $14,194 per Acre

    lot 23 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Wooded*natural gas, fiber optics and water available*lots of new houses being built*the final plat, preliminary perc and covenants are under documents on the MLS*directions in pictures*Sheridan Schools*virtual tour link*cul-de-sac location*there's a small creek (no flood zone) at the front of this lot but put a culvert in it is SOOOO beautiful!

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    lot 23 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 05 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 05 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /8

    $220,600

    • Land
    • 33.94 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 46 N Unit 26006062, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Wooded acreage- Level area to build a secluded home... conveniently located close to town. Just 4.5 miles on hwy 46 N toward Redfield

    Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    0 Hwy 46 N Unit 26006062, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /3

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $10,947 per Acre

    84 Grant 733, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Nice piece of land with no restrictions*mobile homes ok*perc test and survey already completed*Sheridan Schools

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    84 Grant 733, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $41,800

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 16 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 16 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /9

    $43,800

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $14,503 per Acre

    lot 28 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Natural gas, fiber optics and water available*lots of new houses being built*the final plat, preliminary perc and covenants are under documents on the MLS*directions in pictures*Sheridan Schools*virtual tour link.

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    lot 28 Grant County Road 763, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 11 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 11 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /5

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $16,019 per Acre

    0 Grant 9 Unit 26001711, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Nice area of homes*half of this tract has been cleared*level and all buildable*see restrictions and survey under MLS documents*

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Grant 9 Unit 26001711, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Grant 433 (Tract B), Sheridan, AR 72150

    Perfect location out by the County Club*public water*paved road*private setting*barndominiums allowed*metal shops allowed*additional acreage available*Sheridan School District and located within 2 miles of the schools*an additional 5 acres can be purchased*map link is correct on this post*

    Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Grant 433 (Tract B), Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $114,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.63 Acres
    • $10,809 per Acre

    1400 Skyline Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    10.63 acres on Skyline Drive, wooded, home site or for an investor, surveyed near city limits

    Lee Bateman Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    1400 Skyline Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 3.49 Acres
    • $7,736 per Acre

    578 E Clearwater Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Approximately 3.49 acres of land ready for your next project! Utilities are already on site, making this property a great opportunity for building your dream home, placing a manufactured home, or creating a peaceful retreat. The property will be freshly bush hogged, giving you a clean slate to easily walk and visualize your plans. Enjoy the space and possibilities this acreage has to offer!

    Megan Bradshaw Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

    578 E Clearwater Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /12

    $496,700

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 49.67 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    000 U S Highway 167, Sheridan, AR 72150

    Excellent property for residential or commercial development. Access off of 167, Grant Rd 10 and CO Rd 396. Access on 3 sides. Some mature timber and lots of great building sites. Up to 90 Acres available.

    Logan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas-Searcy Branch

    000 U S Highway 167, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $38,400

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 18 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 18 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 3.18 Acres
    • $13,994 per Acre

    Tract # 6 Grant County Road 52, Sheridan, AR 72150

Carroll Threet Threet Real Estate

    Tract # 6 Grant County Road 52, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $40,200

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    LOT 15 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    LOT 15 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /8

    $152,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    TBD Forest Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

    If you enjoy hunting, this is the spot for you. A great 40 acres for your hunting pleasure. Beautiful timber which gives an abundance of forage for wildlife. Drive out and take a look at this wonderful acreage.

    Verna Puckett Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    TBD Forest Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Home Trends in Sheridan, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$220,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$229,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
44
Last 12 months Home Sales
129
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$239,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home