107

Homes for Sale in 72153

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $11,998 per Acre

    0000 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    40 ACRES of Lakefront Paradise on PARTY COVE!!!! This is an amazing property that has approx. 350 feet of Whiteline on Greers Ferry Lake on the NE corner of Thompson Cove. The Eastern boundary has almost Paved Road frontage on Cobalt Bay Drive with Underground Utitlites, including High-Speed Fiber Internet. No Dues and only restricted to No mobiles or Campers

    Adam Treece REMAX Ultimate

    0000 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /28

    $98,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    15788 Arkansas 263, Shirley, AR 72153

    This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom 2016 Sq Ft. mobile home sits on one acre of land just across from the Fox Park. Within walking distance to the post office as well as Fox Country Store and only a few minutes to the school. Only about 30 minutes to the beautiful town of Mountain View. Less than two hours to Branson and Conway .This home has been well taken care of and has had some updates such as a new

    Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    15788 Arkansas 263, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /11

    $96,500

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $29,692 per Acre

    4492 D Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Own 3.25 unrestricted acres overlooking the stunning waters of Greers Ferry Lake. This beautiful property offers breathtaking elevated views of the lake and surrounding Ozark hills, creating the perfect setting for a private retreat, vacation getaway, or future investment. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open — build a cabin, bring your RV, create a short-term rental, or hold as

    Jason Cook RE/MAX Encore

    4492 D Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /14

    $96,500

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $29,692 per Acre

    4492 C Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

Jason Cook RE/MAX Encore

    4492 C Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /47

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    395 Wood Grove Ln, Higden, AR 72067

    Quiet & Peaceful! Manufactured home has been added to & is sitting on a permanent foundation. Completely remolded & ready to move in. Just a few minuets to Sugar Loaf Marina & Park. Large out-building for Toys, Boat or back to a chicken house for daily fresh eggs or Fried Chicken any time you get hungry. Would also make an Excellent VRBO. This is a Must See!!

    Debbie Donham Donham Realty

    395 Wood Grove Ln, Higden, AR 72067
  • /33

    $270,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Peel Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    54+/- acres located off Peel Road in Shirley, Arkansas. This beautiful tract of large, mature timber offers privacy, recreation, and multiple potential homesites. Hunting on this piece is amazing!! A recorded easement will provide utilities and ingress/egress. Mineral rights do not convey. The property features an established system of ATV/UTV trails thoughtfully placed throughout, allowing you

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Welch

    Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    (501) 449-0748

    0 Peel Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /27

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    149 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Rare two lot property over an acre of land in Driftwood Shore Estates. This property already has electric, water, and driveway making it ready-to-build. Perk test in hand. Corner lot still has trees, keeping the cleared area private. Paved access to the lake within the community and less than 10 miles from Fairfield Bay - enjoy ATV trails, golf courses, swimming pools, etc.

    Taylor Knapp Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    149 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /9

    $35,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    4185 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    MOBILE HOME HAS NO VALUE

    Erica Wickliffe Clinton Real Estate

    4185 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $8,387 per Acre

    0 Manor and Hwy 9, Shirley, AR 72153

    This property is located on the Northwest corner of the intersection of Highway 9 and Highway 110. The property has unlimited commercial potential or could be used for residential purposes. mineral rights convey.

    Stan Harmon Donham Realty

    0 Manor and Hwy 9, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /48

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Looking for Seclusion on 10 acres w/STUNNING YEAR-ROUND views of Greers Ferry Lake/the Ozark Mountains, newer home just built in 2023, a private gated entrance, manicured ATV trails through dense woods, plenty of wildlife , & a public Boat Ramp at the end of Leech Dr? Come see this property. The Home features 2317sqft. of Living Space w/approx. 900sqft of covered porch, in addition to the

    Amber Wilson Donham Realty

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /20

    $374,000

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $5,194 per Acre

    500 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    72 acres with over 1000 feet of Road Frontage, manicured ATV trails through the dense woods, GREERS FERRY LAKE VIEWS & OZARK MOUNTAIN VIEWS!! Also, just a short drive down Leech Dr. to the Public Concrete Boat Ramp and a short ATV ride to Fairfield Bay's 90 miles of ATV Trails, Two Golf Courses (Indian Hills & Mountain Ranch), Mountain Bike Trails, Hiking Trails, & more. City Water and Electric

    Amber Wilson Donham Realty

    500 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /47

    $1,369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Looking for Seclusion on 82 acres w/STUNNING YEAR-ROUND views of Greers Ferry Lake/the Ozark Mountains, newer home just built in 2023, a private gated entrance, a mile of manicured ATV trails through dense woods, plenty of wildlife , & a public Boat Ramp at the end of Leech Dr, well this is the property for you!The Home features 2317sqft. of Living Space w/approx. 900sqft of covered porch, in

    Amber Wilson Donham Realty

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /16

    $138,500

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $6,295 per Acre

    0 Edgemont Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    This rare offering includes 22 +/- wooded acres located on Edgemont Road in Cleburne County, featuring excellent highway frontage and easy access. The property is covered in mature timber, providing privacy, natural beauty, and multiple potential building sites. Whether you’re looking to clear a private homesite or create several build spots, this tract offers flexibility. One of the most

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Welch

    Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    (501) 381-5389

    0 Edgemont Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /26

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    351 Grady Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    3 bedroom 2 bath home on over an acre of land near the beautiful Greers Ferry Lake. Fenced back yard. Very nice level lot. Needs some updating and would make a great weekend retreat or full time residence. Call today to have a look.

    Lexie Minick Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

    351 Grady Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /19

    $138,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    327 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Cozy little home located in quiet neighborhood. Would be great for weekender, fulltime, or rental. New AC unit put in June of 2022. Small storage shed and metal carport for all your extra storage needs. Five minutes from Sugarloaf park and boat launch. Give us a call today.

    Jessie Johnson The Real Estate Center LLC

    327 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /38

    $172,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    879 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Barndominium on 2 beautiful acres. This unique home features one bedroom, one full bath, and a loft space above the garage. A separate shed building provides even more space for tools, toys, or hobbies. Located just a 3 miles from Sugarloaf Marina, you’ll love being close to Greers Ferry Lake while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own retreat. Whether you’re looking for a weekend

    Delrae Ricardi Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate

    879 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /37

    $150,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    6575 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Look no more! 3.72 ac MOL off beautiful Banner Mountain Road and scenic AR-16 near Shirley and in close proximity to both Little Red River and Greers Ferry Lake! The log cabin style structure has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; the primary bedroom being apart with a large ensuite bath and soaking tub. The kitchen/dining combo is spacious with stainless appliances, laundry room equipped with a

    Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    6575 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /8

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    TBD Black Hill Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Welcome to 50 acres of pure Arkansas beauty in Bee Branch AR. This remarkable property features a harmonious blend of open pasture, mature pine stands, and mature oaks, set along the scenic Cadron Creek. From the top of the property, you’ll enjoy breathtaking views that stretch across the landscape—an ideal backdrop for a dream home or secluded cabin retreat. At daybreak, wood ducks can often be

    Thomas Fooshee SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Black Hill Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /41

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0001 Dodd Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    120 Sprawling Acres on Dodd Mountain Rd! This land features a hill with a flat top and phenomenal view! Great location for an event center like a wedding venue or perhaps a hunter's paradise! You must see this land in person to truly appreciate it. Don't miss this great opportunity! You can drive up to the top of the hill fairly easily, but I do not recommend that you drive further down after

    Jose Castro Armour Realty Group

    0001 Dodd Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /10

    $237,130

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 51.55 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    51 Shelton Rd N, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Amazing 51.55 tract made up of two parcels. Ingress/egress from both Shelton Rd. & Mount Zion Rd. This piece features lush stands of timber and a creek running through the property making it perfect habitat for wildlife. Whether you are looking for hunting, homesite, or investment opportunities, this tract is ideal! 4 miles back to town and only 4 miles to Greers Ferry Lake! Huge Potential!

    Michael Propst Arkansas Elite Realty

    51 Shelton Rd N, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    2.09 acres Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great building site less than 1/2 mile from the South Fork boat ramp - be in the water in the minutes. Power and water are at the road. This would make an incredible site for a vacation rental. Deed restrictions: No mobile homes. No homes under 1000sf. No commercial storage buildings. Mineral rights do not convey. Red "X" is marking the lot on the photo and the plat.

    Debbi Brawley Brawley & Associates Real Estate

    2.09 acres Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /28

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $4,333 per Acre

    0 Porter Rd Unit 25034698, Union Township, AR 72153

    Mountain top retreat with a partial cleared pad, good gravel driveway into the property, deer stand, and with a little clearing you will have some amazing mountain views. Power and fiber internet available at the road. You will need a well for a water source. Close to the Middle Fork Little Red River & Greers Ferry Lake. Call today to schedule your appointment.

    Krystn Bourgeois Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    0 Porter Rd Unit 25034698, Union Township, AR 72153
  • /34

    $992,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    0 Charolais Unit 24542478, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    160 Acres of Dream Property Perfect for Cattle, Hunting, or Your Private RetreatDreams really do come true with this incredible 160 +/- acres of secluded cattle farm, now available for the first time in years. Located just 2.5 miles east of Bee Branch, off Lankford Circle on a private road, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Surrounded by hundreds of

    Scott Foushee Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

    0 Charolais Unit 24542478, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /15

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 16.61 Acres
    • $5,960 per Acre

    16.61 Acres Mountain Park Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    16.61 Acres on Mountain Park Road & Cobalt Bay Road. Mineral rights do not convey. A deed restriction will be put on the property when sold ( No mobile home, travel trailer, motor home, manufactured home or any other type trailer shall be placed or permitted to remain on property for residential use, either temporarily or permanently).

    Agent Photo

    David Carlton

    Carlton Lake Realty

    (501) 365-9210

    16.61 Acres Mountain Park Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /44

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $59,761 per Acre

    251 Sally Ann Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Beautiful lake front lot with breathtaking view of Greers Ferry Lake! There are total of four lots. Two on the lake totaling 1.12 acre, and two across the street totaling 0.97 acre. All 4 lots are being sold togther, totaling 2.08 acres. It's a perfect opportunity to build property on the lake and a shop across the street. Private neighborhood boat launcing pad within a few minutes of the

    Lisa Martin LPT Realty Conway

    251 Sally Ann Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /28

    $179,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    722 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom cabin sitting on 1 acre awaits! Just 5 minutes from Sugar Loaf Marina and offers plenty of storage for your boat, golf cart, and side by side. The property features lots of outdoor space with a large back deck for grilling and enjoying relaxing evenings after a day on the lake. The home has a new metal roof and added large landscape rocks throughout the yard to

    Agent Photo

    Clayton Shumate

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    (501) 983-3079

    722 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $76,471 per Acre

    Lot 90 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Neighborhood to build your dream home at the lake. Undergrounds utilities already in place! Mineral rights do not convey.

    Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 90 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $81,176 per Acre

    Lot 47 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building. Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 47 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $52,703 per Acre

    Lot 65 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building.Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 65 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $88,060 per Acre

    Lot 69 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building. Lake front. Pictures taken from lake are below the white line. Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 69 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $85,507 per Acre

    Lot 72 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Lake Area. Get this lot before its gone. Nice location. Lake Front !! Lake pictures taken below white line , mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 72 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $37,864 per Acre

    Lot 49 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 49 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $56,522 per Acre

    Lot 91 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 91 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $39,800 per Acre

    Lot 96 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 96 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $78,667 per Acre

    Lot 48 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 48 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $53,425 per Acre

    Lot 64 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Neighborhood to build your dream home at the lake. Undergrounds utilities already in place! Lake pictures taken below the white line. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty