23

Homes for Sale near Bevins Elementary School

Section Image
  • /31

    $216,324

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft

    141 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503

    Spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Brick with a Separate 2 Bedroom Apartment situated on 3.383 Acres on Happy Valley Road in South Williamson, KY. This home is located just minutes from ARH Hospital and downtown Williamson, just 30 minutes from Pikeville and Logan. This fine home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience. It features a large living/ family area with a fireplace,

    Mark H. Vance AAA Real Estate Services

    141 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503
  • /17

    $224,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    52 Jerry Bottom Rd, Huddy, KY 41535

    Spacious and full of potential, this updated home offers over 2,700 square feet of living space, including a large rear family room addition designed for gathering and entertaining. Flex spaces throughout the home provide options for a home office, den, playroom, hobby area, or even additional bedroom space to fit a variety of needs. Recent improvements include updated kitchen cabinets, new

    Jennifer Brown Day Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams

    52 Jerry Bottom Rd, Huddy, KY 41535
  • /48

    $195,000

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    63 Wilson Dr, South Williamson, KY 41503

    Space, Comfort, and Convenience Await! This exceptionally spacious 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers everything you need and more. Perfect for those who love to entertain, this home provides generous living areas across all levels. Unique above ground basement perfect for media room or gym. Fantastic outdoor amenities include: fenced yard, deck for sunbathing or grilling, covered patio.

    Shirley Blackburn AAA Real Estate Services

    63 Wilson Dr, South Williamson, KY 41503
  • /54

    $329,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    68 Pauley Hollow, Forest Hills, KY 41527

    This 5 bedroom, 5 Bath retreat feels like home as soon as you step in. With a total living area of 4,000 Sq. Ft., this home has room for everyone! Bedrooms are cozy and spacious, perfect for relaxation. The kitchen is a hub for meals and memories. Need a home office? You got it! Conveniently close to South Williamson and Belfry! Call today!

    Christian Gabriel Slone Century 21 American Way Realty

    68 Pauley Hollow, Forest Hills, KY 41527
  • /33

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,964 Sq Ft

    433 Forest Hills Rd, Forest Hills, KY 41527

    Bring the family home with this incredible 5 bedroom, 4 full bath home, boasting 5,964 sq. ft. of living space with an attached garage as well as a detached building outback for storage. Located half a mile up Forest Hills. Call today!

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    433 Forest Hills Rd, Forest Hills, KY 41527
  • /84

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    362 New Camp Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503

    Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment property, this home checks every box. Well-maintained home with a functional, inviting layout close to shopping, schools, and medical facilities Spacious yard. Call today for more details and to schedule a showing !

    Lana Mulkey Re/Max Legacy Group

    362 New Camp Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503
  • /17

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    233 Parkway Dr, Williamson, WV 25661

    Charming 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath brick home in a great West Williamson location! Situated within walking distance of Southern West Virginia Community College and the Williamson Community Center, and within 3/4 mile of the Trail 10 Connector of the Buffalo Mountain Hatfield McCoy ATV Trail. Enjoy being just minutes from Williamson K–8 School, recreational fields, and the pickleball and basketball

    Mark H. Vance AAA Real Estate Services

    233 Parkway Dr, Williamson, WV 25661
  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $1,408 per Acre

    36 Rays Branch, Varney, KY 41571

    Own your piece of hillside in eastern Kentucky! Enjoy hunting, atv riding etc on this property in Pike County KY. There is a small cabin , 450 sq ft, started (shell only) on property which has no improvements. Water, septic and electric are available per owner. The aerial view is from onxhunt ap and not to be relied on for exact property lines - estimate only - there is no survey. Buyer must

    Patrina Compton Valley Agency, Inc.

    36 Rays Branch, Varney, KY 41571
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $10,606 per Acre

    521 Brunty Fork, Canada, KY 41519

    3.3 Acres of property including hillside acreage. Old house on property no value.

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    521 Brunty Fork, Canada, KY 41519
  • /19

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    243 Nosben Fork, Belfry, KY 41514

    Discover peaceful country living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch nestled on 12 beautiful acres in Eastern Kentucky. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views right from your own property, with plenty of space to roam, relax, or expand. This home offers a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you'll find a barn, a detached garage, and an above-ground

    Team Farthing - Mitch Farthing Southern Legacy Realty

    243 Nosben Fork, Belfry, KY 41514
  • /15

    $139,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    118 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503

    Very well kept 3 bedroom/ 1 Bath home conveniently located just off US 119 in South Williamson on Happy Valley Rd less than 5 minutes away from ARH Hospital and Downtown Williamson. Nestled on a 2 acre lot this property offers the ideal blend of comfort and assessibility. Inside you will find a warm and inviting living area along with a beautiful kitchen, separate dining area, laundry and storage

    Mark H. Vance AAA Real Estate Services

    118 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503
  • /17

    $199,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $5,853 per Acre

    24 Bogar Rd, Sidney, KY 41564

    Land for Sale only. 34(+/-) Acres for sale. Houses and Structures serve no value. The brown double wide is owned by the tenant. Front Piece of Property that is touching the creek is classified in a flood zone. The Existing Structures are not in flood zone. Fema Map can be provided.

    Nathaniel Boggs United Real Estate Bluegrass

    24 Bogar Rd, Sidney, KY 41564
  • /30

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    260 Sharon Heights, Forest Hills, KY 41527

    STUNNING SHARON HEIGHTS HOME! 4 Bedroom & 2.75 Bathroom 1.50 Story Contemporay Home with Detached 2 Car Garage that includes Lot 14 that is surveyed 26 (+/-) with multiple flat lots and trails. Great for privacy, hunting, and gardens. Living Room with Fireplace. Spacious Bonus Room. Kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel applainces. Storage Building. Deck made for gatherings. Just a

    Nathaniel Boggs United Real Estate Bluegrass

    260 Sharon Heights, Forest Hills, KY 41527
  • /2

    $151,525

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    2588 Meathouse Fork, Canada, KY 41519

    Property is available for online auction only. See RealtyBid website for property, auction, showing & bidding information.

    Brian Brockman Bang Realty

    2588 Meathouse Fork, Canada, KY 41519
  • /7

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $2,103 per Acre

    0 Cow Branch, Hatfield, KY 41514

    Endless opportunities await on this beautiful tract of land conveniently located just minutes from US-119. Whether you're dreaming of building your forever home, creating a private retreat, or investing in future development, this property delivers. Surrounded by nature and rich wildlife, it's a true hunter's paradise offering privacy, peace, and potential. Enjoy the perfect balance of seclusion

    Ericka Ray Re/Max Legacy Group

    0 Cow Branch, Hatfield, KY 41514
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 60.4 Acres
    • $662 per Acre

    0 Benton Fork, Canada, KY 41519

    Land For Sale! 69 Acres +/-. Mineral rights do not convey, A bridge will need to be added to get to the property, - Possible hunting property. Possibly can be Timbered. Last cut 24 years ago in 2002!

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    0 Benton Fork, Canada, KY 41519
  • /41

    $700,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,751 Sq Ft

    940 Forest Hills Rd, Forest Hills, KY 41527

    FANTASTIC FOREST HILLS 2 STORY BRICK/STONE HOME! Greeted with circular concrete driveway. Open Floor layout. 4 Bedrooms, Home Office, Bonus Room and 4.25 Bathrooms. Grand Kitchen. Spacious Living Room. Primary bedroom on 1st floor with a Primary Retreat. Enjoy the sitting room off foyer. Front Covered Porch. Rear Cover Porch. Rear Patio. Fenced In Ball Court. 2 Car Garage attached. 1 Min from

    Nathaniel Boggs United Real Estate Bluegrass

    940 Forest Hills Rd, Forest Hills, KY 41527
  • /26

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2835 Stratton Fork, Canada, KY 41519

    Welcome Home! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a quiet place to call your own. The beautiful mountains serve as your backdrop. The location is quiet and peaceful in a country setting, yet easy access to nearby amenities, this home also offers an extra lot set up for utilities for a home. Included on the property is a three-car garage as well as a two-car garage. Makes for a great place to

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    2835 Stratton Fork, Canada, KY 41519
  • /14

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    24342 U S 119, Belfry, KY 41514

    Great Opportunity for a Barndominium, or perfect location for a business. This building has an area for a bathroom which has been plumbed. The remainder is open space with two large garage doors 10x10, with a 12 foot ceiling, 4-inch foam insulation and 6-inch concrete floors, 30x40. Call today!

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    24342 U S 119, Belfry, KY 41514
  • /4

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $1,111 per Acre

    0 Brown Branch Rd Dix Fk Map #125-00-00-088 00, Sidney, KY 41564

    135 acres nestled in the beautiful mountains of Eastern KY—perfect for your future dream home or an ideal hunting retreat. Enjoy privacy, stunning landscapes, and land abundant with wildlife. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Ronda Taylor 5.23 Real Estate

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 8.68 Acres
    • $4,493 per Acre

    519 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503

    8.68 +/- acres of land with remnants of a structure in Pike County.

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    519 Happy Valley Rd, South Williamson, KY 41503
  • /20

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    73 Hillside Dr, Forest Hills, KY 41527

    Beautiful home located at Forest Hills, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open concept living room, dining room kitchen. Private location. Includes 24 acres +/-. Call today to schedule your tour!

    Carolyn Hager RE/MAX Elite Realty

    73 Hillside Dr, Forest Hills, KY 41527
  • /12

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft

    68 Persinger Dr, Williamson, WV 25661

    Beautiful Bungalow in city limits. Move in ready! Just off USHWY 119 in the Fairview neighborhood. Not in Flood Zone. Close proximity to shopping, medical needs, and schools. Perfect for first home or empty nesters looking to downsize. Schedule a showing today!

    Lisa Robinson AAA Real Estate Services

    68 Persinger Dr, Williamson, WV 25661
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home