16

New Construction Homes for Sale in 85650, AZ

Section Image
  • /18

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Cloud Dance Ct Unit 33, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    ELECTRIC, WATER, CABLE AND PHONE TO THE LOT LINE. Half Acre CUL-DE-SAC LOT for a site-built home in SIERRA RESERVE SUBDIVISION, a neighborhood of upscale homes just south of Sierra Vista. Mountain Views! Septic required. This premium lot is all ready for you to build your dream home!

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Rea

    Arizona Homestores LLC

    (520) 838-8175

    0000 Cloud Dance Ct Unit 33, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /31

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    2922 S Palmer Dr Unit 36, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $370,968 per Acre

    Build your DREAM home on the Golf Course!!! This property is one of the last available lot on the course and is in a park-like setting on the 6th TEE Box, and a VERY private street!!! It's just waiting for your custom build, and we'll find you the Builder!!! It features mature mesquite trees in just the right places for you to keep and use for shade...there are also fabulous Mountain Views, and

    Jocelyn Lawley Long Realty

    2922 S Palmer Dr Unit 36, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /11

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    lot s Calle Molinar 350-350 --, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 4.57 Acres
    • $15,317 per Acre

    Spectacular 360 degree mountain views. Flat 4.34 acre lot, with power on the lot and several areas to place your home. This is the ideal location to build you dream home surrounded by custom built homes and with all the space for your recreational fun! Under 15 minutes to the Canyon Vista Medical Center, shopping, San Pedro house, and all that Sierra Vista has to offer! No HOA. Easily accessed

    Debra Coste Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    lot s Calle Molinar 350-350 --, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /7

    $36,000 Lot/Land

    4916 E Ironwood Cir Unit 45, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $240,000 per Acre

    Nice lot fenced on 3 sides. Backs up to vacant land.. All utilities on lot site.Garbage collection included in HOA feeNo SPDS.

    Frank Buchanan RE/MAX Fine Properties

    4916 E Ironwood Cir Unit 45, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /4

    $495,000 Lot/Land

    tbd E Golden Acres Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 2.67 Acres
    • $185,393 per Acre

    Debra Coste Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    tbd E Golden Acres Dr, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /11

    $325,000 Lot/Land

    TBD E Kachina Trail, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 4.03 Acres
    • $80,645 per Acre

    You'll love this beautiful 4 acre lot just west of Cherokee on Kachina. You have the ultimate privacy with spectacular views. This is zoned RU2 so it would be perfect to split this into 2 and have a second home for family to be close. You can also have horses on the 2 acres. Seller willing to split parcel and sell each one for $169,000.

    Virginia Cleven ERA Four Feathers Realty

    TBD E Kachina Trail, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /16

    $105,000 Lot/Land

    TBD E Anika Way Unit 23B, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 2.35 Acres
    • $44,681 per Acre

    Build your Southwestern retreat on this scenic 2.35-acre parcel, perfectly positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac for added privacy. The property is ready for new construction, with power already on the lot and access to a shared well.Enjoy serene rural living with breathtaking mountain views, yet just a short drive to Sierra Vista amenities. Located on a short dirt road close to a paved

    Cody Hoyer ERA Four Feathers Realty, LC

    TBD E Anika Way Unit 23B, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /8

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    4574 S Calle Eldorado -- Unit 21, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 4.12 Acres
    • $19,393 per Acre

    The property is located on Calle El Dorado. It is south of Canada Dr. Property sits on 4 acres, and it has a well, septic and the electrical post.

    Daniela Teran Douglas Realty Group

    4574 S Calle Eldorado -- Unit 21, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /13

    $105,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd E Yaqui St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 1 Acre
    • $105,000 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this 1.004-acre lot with stunning mountain views at the base of the Coronado Mountains. Very close to national forestry land, enjoy abundant wildlife and natural beauty. Utilities are ready with power, water through Liberty Utilities, and cable at Yaqui St. A recent survey with re-pinned corners and topographic details is complete, plus a perc test has been done

    Cody Hoyer ERA Four Feathers Realty

    Tbd E Yaqui St, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /5

    $45,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Happy Trail Unit A, Hereford, AZ 85615

    • 4 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    4 acres with beautiful mountain views with a 3 well share Build your dream house or have your manufactured home placed here and enjoy the peaceful, serene area

    Miranda Jaramillo Haymore Real Estate LLC

    TBD Happy Trail Unit A, Hereford, AZ 85615
  • /13

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    5440 S Apache Ave Unit 198, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 1.39 Acres
    • $82,734 per Acre

    Your slice of Southern Arizona awaits! Build your dream home on this vacant 1.385-acre lot in the highly desirable Pueblo Del Sol Village One subdivision. Serviced by water company, no well required! High speed internet cable available!Enjoy stunning views of the Huachuca Mountains and Carr Canyon Waterfall, along with excellent stargazing and bird-watching from your own backyard. Conveniently

    Holly Bell Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

    5440 S Apache Ave Unit 198, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /5

    $45,999 Lot/Land

    4433 Arizona 92 Unit 66/, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $143,747 per Acre

    Positioned near Sierra Vista in Cochise County, this 0.32-acre commercial lot offers a great opportunity for your next venture. The property is flat with open terrain, providing a straightforward setup for future development. Water is available (buyer to verify). Located in an accessible area with frontage near AZ-92 and surrounded by a mix of residential properties and established local

    David Bolos PlatLabs

    4433 Arizona 92 Unit 66/, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /10

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    0 S Lois Ln Unit f 6793700, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 1.19 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    1.2 Acre lot located in the highly sought Sierra Reserve Subdivision. This lot offers amazing mountain views and is close to town amenities. Perfect to build your custom dream home. Take a look!!This large parcel is at the end of S Lois Lane and is backed by ~8500 contiguous acres of state trust land

    Thomas Mastromatto Mountain Lake Realty

    0 S Lois Ln Unit f 6793700, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /7

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    TBD S Morning Glory Ct Unit 63, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Build your dream home in the stunning Sierra Reserves Phase 2!Lot 63 on Morning Glory Ct. offers .521 acres (22,712 sq ft) of natural desert beauty with breathtaking panoramic mountain views. Surrounded by native vegetation, you'll enjoy peaceful wildlife and bird watching in a serene setting that feels like the country—yet you're just minutes from Sierra Vista's city center and Fort

    Sherry Ethell Long Realty Company

    TBD S Morning Glory Ct Unit 63, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /8

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 229 S Sauk Ave Unit 229, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650

    • 1 Acre
    • $110,000 per Acre

    A one acre parcel located in an upscale neighborhood. The land is level and offers amazing mountain views. Located ,minutes from the heart of Sierra Vista, yet it offers a peaceful, rural energy. Utilities close to the property line. Perfect for your site-built home. Buyer to verify all facts and figures.

    Sheri Kollar Tombstone Real Estate - Pearce

    Lot 229 S Sauk Ave Unit 229, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650
  • /10

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    TBD E Magic Dr, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85650

    • 4.01 Acres
    • $8,728 per Acre

    This is a great lot to build your dream house. Close to paved roads and yet you still get your country living. Property can have either a site built home or manufactured home placed on it. Priced very well for a future home site.

    Sheila Cooper Keller Williams Southern AZ

    TBD E Magic Dr, Sierra Vista Southeast, AZ 85650
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home