2

Silverdale Township, KS Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /98

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    0000 296th Rd, Arkansas City, KS 67005

    This extraordinary 200± acre estate represents a rare fusion of refined luxury, privacy, and world-class recreational opportunity. Thoughtfully developed and newly constructed in 2025, the custom 4,500 sq. ft. lodge is perfectly positioned on an elevated homesite, offering sweeping views of the surrounding landscape and a level of seclusion that is increasingly difficult to find. Designed with

    Jake Kolb L2 Realty, Inc

    0000 296th Rd, Arkansas City, KS 67005
  • /90

    $2,069,665

    $446K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 636.82 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    0 121st Rd, Arkansas City, KS 67005

    Located minutes east of Arkansas City, Kansas, this 636± acre tract in Cowley County offers a blend of hunting, recreation, and grazing opportunity along the Walnut River corridor. Accessed by a locked gate one mile north of Highway 166 on 121st Road, the property includes two adjoining half-sections and a smaller parcel that borders the Walnut River. A closed county road runs along the east side

    Matthew Palmquist Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 121st Rd, Arkansas City, KS 67005
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home