3

Skelton Township, IN Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /36

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    2411 E State Route 62, Boonville, IN 47601

    This extraordinary +/-49.5-acre property sits just outside Boonville. The tract is made up of river/creek bottom wetlands that are loaded with deer, turkey, and some occasional waterfowl. The property has had a timber harvest in the past year, opening up logging trails with access to most locations. This is a hardcore hunting property for avid hunters willing to go the extra mile and be rewarded.

    Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    2411 E State Route 62, Boonville, IN 47601
  • /9

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $67,727 per Acre

    216 W 2nd St, Tennyson, IN 47637

    Bring your building plans to this fantastic, spacious corner lot located in Tennyson! Spanning a generous 100' x 100', this level, cleared parcel offers the ultimate canvas for your dream home or next investment project. Enjoy the ease of building with utilities available.

    Amanda Hall Key Associates Signature Realty

    216 W 2nd St, Tennyson, IN 47637
  • /10

    $595,900

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $3,724 per Acre

    TBD Indiana 161, Rockport, IN 47635

    YOUR CHANCE AT OWNING OVER 160 ACRES IN A RURAL LOCATION! PLANT CROPS FOR AGRICULTURAL USE FOOD PLOT LOCATIONS OR USE FOR RECREATIONAL PURPOSES. PLENTY OF ROAD FRONTAGE AND ACCESS TO PUBLIC UTILITIES MAKE THIS LOCATION IDEAL EVEN FOR PLACING A TEMPORARY CAMPSITE ETC. THERE ARE CURRENTLY TWO ACCESS POINTS INTO THE TILLABLE ACREAGE PORTIONS OF THIS TRACT.

    Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    TBD Indiana 161, Rockport, IN 47635
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home