5

Homes for Sale near GW Long Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    11471 Alabama 105, Skipperville, AL 36374

    SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY: NO TRESPASSING. This impressive +/-204 acre estate boasts exceptional hunting and recreational land, featuring well-established roads throughout. It was once recognized as a TREASURE Forest/Stewardship Forest, highlighting its natural beauty and ecological value. The property includes two picturesque ponds, encircled by cypress and autumn olives, perfect for fishing.

    Agent Photo

    Adris Ludlum

    LURE

    (334) 471-3390

    11471 Alabama 105, Skipperville, AL 36374
  • /13

    $285,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36.49 Acres
    • $7,810 per Acre

    0 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374

    Introducing two parcels of land in Skipperville, totaling approximately 36.4 acres with an impressive 820 feet of road frontage. This exceptional property boasts two spring-fed ponds, meticulously maintained planted pines, and a generous clearing, making it an ideal location for your dream home. Embrace the tranquility and natural beauty this land offers, perfect for relaxation and outdoor

    Carlos Ramos Gina E Realty

    0 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374
  • /3

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    1 acre of unrestricted wooded land, GW Long School District

    Jessica Moore Cureton and Associates Real Estate Team

    Unlisted Address
  • /65

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    593 Mary McClendon Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    Nestled just outside Ozark, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 1.5 bath is on 1 acre of private wooded land. Entire home has been updated. There is a large loft, laundry room & bonus room. All new appliances, flooring & windows. Great location!

    Jackie Kilby Team Linda Simmons Real Estate

    593 Mary McClendon Rd, Ozark, AL 36360
  • /12

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7292 County Road 69, Skipperville, AL 36374

    Comfort is what you will find on these 3 acres spot. This brick ranch features 2 living areas, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, kitchen, dining space, laundry room and an attached carport. There is also a big barn/workshop building. House need some repairs. This is a VA Foreclosure to be sold as is. Home built prior to 1978; lead paint potentially exists. Alabama Right of Redemption may affect this asset.