4

Homes in 79364 under $300,000

Section Image
  • /10

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    1380 W Lynn St, Slaton, TX 79364

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Slaton, full of potential and ready for your personal touch! This well laid out property offers great bones and a functional layout, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to add value with just a little TLC. With several flexible living spaces—including a converted garage with central heat and air—you'll have plenty of room for a home office,

    Sheryl Akin Home Grown Real Estate Co.

    1380 W Lynn St, Slaton, TX 79364
  • /23

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    105 S Terry Dr, Slaton, TX 79364

    Charming home conveniently located near Slaton High School in a quiet, established neighborhood featuring large mature trees in both the front and back yard. This inviting property offers an arched entryway, a bright sunroom, and an enclosed patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious backyard includes a storage shed and a covered RV patio, providing plenty of room for hobbies,

    Steve Mendoza Brick & Loft Realty

    105 S Terry Dr, Slaton, TX 79364
  • /26

    $249,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    10903 E Highway 84, Slaton, TX 79364

    Tucked away on 3 peaceful acres in Slaton, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country living. Inside, you'll find two spacious living areas, ideal for gathering or spreading out—the second living room even includes built-in storage that can remain, adding extra convenience and versatility. The kitchen is designed with everyday living in

    Kourtney Hanslik Coldwell Banker Trusted Adviso

    10903 E Highway 84, Slaton, TX 79364
  • /3

    $245,847

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $29,981 per Acre

    15003 F M 400, Slaton, TX 79364

    8.2 Acre tract available for sale. Will divide by the acre. Utilities to site with well water. Possible uses include homestead, multifamily, self storage or garden farming. Site is located within the Slaton School District.

    Sue Stephens Sue Stephens Realty

    15003 F M 400, Slaton, TX 79364
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home