4

Sligo, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /87

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255

    Properties of this caliber along the Clarion River rarely come to market. Located at 3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255, this exceptional riverfront holding offers over 1,400 feet of direct frontage on the Clarion River, paired with a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home - a true legacy property in the heart of Western Pennsylvania's most treasured outdoor corridor. The Clarion River is widely regarded as one

    Shane Buggey WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    3675 Canoe Ripple, Sligo, PA 16255
  • /6

    $29,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    3684 Huckleberry Ridge, Sligo, PA 16255

    SOLD "AS-IS". LEVEL-SQUARE 209.0' X 209.0' 1.0 ACRE PINEY TOWNSHIP, CLARION COUNTY. UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT. MOBILE HOME IS A SHELL -ORIGINALLY A 1984 - 3 BEDROOM - 1.5 BATH 14' X 70' MOBILE HOME IS ATTACHED TO THE CENTER OF THE PARCEL. MOBILE HOME HAS SINCE BEEN GUTTED, WITH A UPDATED 3/4' PLYWOOD FLOORING IN 2016. MOBILE HOME IS NOT LIVEABLE. EXTERIOR HAS BEEN PAINTED AS WELL. ATTACHED DOCUMENTS

    Andy Montana Ace Montana Realty

    3684 Huckleberry Ridge, Sligo, PA 16255
  • /2

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 109 Acres
    • $4,119 per Acre

    00 Deer Hollow Rd, Sligo, PA 16256

    ATTENTION ALL OUTDOOR ENTHUSIASTS!! GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 109 ACRES OF FLAT TO GENTLY ROLLING LAND IN MONROE TWP WITHIN THE CLARION SCHOOL DISTRICT. SURROUNDED BY NATURE TO PROVIDE PEACEFUL AND PRIVATE SETTING FOR THAT DREAM HOUSE YOU HAVE BEEN WANTING OR TO OWN PROPERTY TO GIVE YOU THAT HUNT OF A LIFETIME! THE PROPERTY PROVIDES OUTSTANDING VIEWS THAT BORDERS MCCLUNE RD AND ON BOTH SIDES OF

    Jackie Love GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC CL

    00 Deer Hollow Rd, Sligo, PA 16256
  • /12

    $189,900

    0 Cherry Church Run Rd Unit 1746840, Sligo, PA 16255

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful 41.17-acre parcel of vacant land, offering the perfect setting for your dream home, private retreat, or working farm. With a mix of open space and natural surroundings, this property provides both privacy and versatility. Whether you envision building a custom home, starting a hobby farm, or creating a peaceful getaway, this land offers endless

    Alexis Sutton BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    0 Cherry Church Run Rd Unit 1746840, Sligo, PA 16255
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home