74

New Construction Homes in Snellville, GA

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    8615 Smith James Rd Unit TRACT 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Location, Location & Location!! Perfect for building your dream home or an investment property, this expansive lot offers privacy and potential in a sought-after area. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and schools, it provides both seclusion and accessibility. Don't miss out on this versatile piece of 0.749ac Tract#2 of 8607 Smith James Rd land.

    Sebastian Salontai Virtual Properties Realty.com

    8615 Smith James Rd Unit TRACT 2, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $1,315,000 Lot/Land

    3662 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 5.26 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    The 5.26 acres of commercial land on Centerville Highway in Gwinnett County with 368 feet of road frontage and sewer on site. sewer connection site and great potential for retail. The area is a high-growth retail corridor with numerous existing commercial developments nearby

    GEORGE BISHARA Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    3662 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    3915 Laurel Brook Way Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $123,596 per Acre

    This exceptional lot is a rare find, featuring an existing foundation and a peaceful, private setting. Perfect for your dream home, the property is utility-ready and offers a head start on construction. Don’t miss this unique opportunity in a quiet, sought-after location.

    AO WANG Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    3915 Laurel Brook Way Unit 2, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $600,000 Lot/Land

    3020 Parkside Ct, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 2.84 Acres
    • $211,268 per Acre

    Great Opportunity * Already Zoned for Multi-Family/Apartment * 21 Unit Townhouse Project * 2.85 Acres * Great area near Briscoe Park * 5 minutes from The Grove at Towne Center * Combination Plat and Townhouse Concept Attached *

    Marleny Chacon Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3020 Parkside Ct, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    4147 Summer Wood Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $64,103 per Acre

    227 x 150 Lot in South Gwinnett School District * Priced to move!

    jon Dabney Sr Dalton Wade, Inc.

    4147 Summer Wood Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $79,500 Lot/Land

    3196 Gwinnstone Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $155,882 per Acre

    Level lot along Centerville Hwy in Snellville.

    Andy Davies Homeland Realty Group, LLC.

    3196 Gwinnstone Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    3570 Hutchins Place, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this lot in Gwinnett County school system! Close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and highways don't miss the opportunity to build your home today! Propery has markers to easily see property line.

    Charisma Mims Sanders Real Estate

    3570 Hutchins Place, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /3

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    3348 Oak Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    Oak Dr Sw, Snellville, GA 30078

    Jinming Gu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3348 Oak Dr SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /5

    $1,820,000 Lot/Land

    0 Smith James Rd Unit 7764939, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 45.96 Acres
    • $39,600 per Acre

    Great Opportunity for a Single-Family Development of nearly 50 Acres of undeveloped land .... Located near Norris Lake in a charming area for Residential Buyers seeking new construction and convenience to Stone Mountain, Lithonia, Conyers and Atlanta. Agent is related to Owner and Owner is an Agent.

    Jeff James Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    0 Smith James Rd Unit 7764939, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /36

    $199,000 Lot/Land

    0 Centerville Rosebud Rd Unit 7084654, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 13.26 Acres
    • $15,008 per Acre

    Fabulous location, residential land-lot is waiting for a buyer to build your custom dream home. Sitting on 13.26 acres, convenient to schools, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and County Parks. The property has a creek that runs though the property line, lots of beautiful hardwoods. Must See!

    Sandy Lawrence Dorsey Alston Realtors

    0 Centerville Rosebud Rd Unit 7084654, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /7

    $21,000 Lot/Land

    4460 Susans Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Set on 0.57 acres in established Snellville, this vacant lot presents an excellent opportunity to build a custom home in a desirable residential setting. With access to public water, sewer, and electricity, along with approximately 105 feet of road frontage, the property is well-suited for future development while offering the convenience of available utilities. Located in Gwinnett County, the

    Elijah King Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

    4460 Susans Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    931 Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $216,667 per Acre

    LAND being sold "AS-IS"

    Jinming Gu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    931 Lake Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /13

    $360,000 Lot/Land

    4194 Rocky Ledge Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 7.11 Acres
    • $50,633 per Acre

    RARE OPPORTUNITY FOR A RIVER FRONT ESTATE on 7.11 acres with 575 +/- FEET OF FRONTAGE ON THE YELLOW RIVER! Zoned R-100 with 40 +/- feet of road frontage. Western border of property is a small creek and the southern border is river front. Property location & entrance are inside the subdivision of Scenic Mountain but not part of the subdivision. Good topography, owner was going to build their dream

    Mary Beth Cook Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4194 Rocky Ledge Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /16

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    925 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 1 Acre
    • $149,900 per Acre

    Approximately one acre for sale with visibility from Ronald Reagan Parkway and Ramp. Great professional/office location!

    Meek Realty Group Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    925 Dogwood Rd SW, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    1369 Branchwood Dr, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $103,448 per Acre

    Located close to Webb Gin House Rd., Premium Area, Great Schools in the Brookwood HS Cluster, Two lots sold in this parcel R5055-052 and R5055-053, Lots are just under 1 acre together. Opportunity to build your Dream Home!

    Ron Lewis Atlanta Communities

    1369 Branchwood Dr, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    4534 Weldon Dr, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 2.25 Acres
    • $17,778 per Acre

    These three parcels are located in the beautiful well established neighborhood of Woods Mountain Cove. These parcels can possibly be developed to add new homes to a well-established community. The community is in the Shiloh High School district. Soil test has been completed.

    Stephanie Thomas Connections Realty Group Inc.

    4534 Weldon Dr, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /3

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    2153 Rosedale Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $859,375 per Acre

    POTENTIAL COMMERCIAL LAND / LOT! Residential Income producing Property. 3 bedrooms & 1 Bath. Lot on US Hwy 78, in Snellville, GA. Adjacent & nearby properties on US Hwy 78 are commercially zoned, C-2. Traffic count of 49,000 per day! Well established market with great growth. Potential Office or retail with rezone. Call for more information on rezone !!SHOWINGS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY!!!

    Jonathan York Linco Land Enterprises, LLC

    2153 Rosedale Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /42

    $399,000 Lot/Land

    2949 Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 2.36 Acres
    • $169,068 per Acre

    Excellent opportunity in fast growing area. Located adjacent to Hwy 78 and Rosebud Road. Land suitable for townhomes, retail, office.

    Marielena Angulo Marie Angulo & Co. Property Advisors

    2949 Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /28

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    8615 Smith James Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 32,626 Sq Ft
    • $160,214 per Acre

Sebastian Salontai Virtual Properties Realty.com

    8615 Smith James Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /5

    $39,500 Lot/Land

    4675 Riveredge Cove, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $70,536 per Acre

    Buildable & Level residential lot in established Riveredge subdivision. This 0.56-acre property offers public water, paved road access, and is located in a strong infill market with continued residential demand. A Level 3 soil study has been completed and is available for review. *Property will require an engineered septic system*, which is common for lots in this area. No flood zone concerns.

    Soji Adewusi Upfront Realty Group

    4675 Riveredge Cove, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /6

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    3840 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $126,984 per Acre

    || 0.63 ACRE WOODED LOT || || BUILD YOUR DREAM HOUSE || || PRIVATE SETTING || ** WHAT YOU'LL SEE ** This wooded 0.63-acre lot offers NATURAL PRIVACY and a quiet backdrop for your future home. You'll see tall trees, gentle sunlight filtering through the canopy, and plenty of space to design a home that fits your needs. The land is well-suited for a variety of styles whether you want a cozy cottage

    Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty

    3840 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /6

    $67,999 Lot/Land

    3308 Hidden Bluff Trail, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $79,069 per Acre

    This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated on Annistown Rd, this cul-de-sac lot features 0.86 acres of wooded terrain. Public water is available, and a septic system is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city

    Celena Miller Landmark Realty Group

    3308 Hidden Bluff Trail, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /5

    $469,900 Lot/Land

    2515 Eastgate Place, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $770,328 per Acre

    Great development opportunity just off Highway 78 in the heart of Snellville. This 0.61-acre parcel is zoned BG (General Business District) with a long list of permitted uses. The land has approximately 178 feet of road frontage on Eastgate Place and has a perfectly level topography. All utilities are available. The property is only 250 feet away from Highway 78, with only the Advanced Auto Parts

    Marsha Harrell Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    2515 Eastgate Place, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /7

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    0 Wallace Cir Unit 7736781, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $30,303 per Acre

    Priced to sell with a motivated seller! Don’t miss this rare opportunity in Snellville—three separate adjoining lots being sold together in an established lakeside community. Zoned RL (residential land) and totaling approximately 0.66 acres per tax records, this property is ideal for builders, investors, or future homeowners looking to build in a sought-after area. The property is sloped and will

    Tatyana Billingsley EXP Realty, LLC.

    0 Wallace Cir Unit 7736781, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    3740 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Residential Lot for Single Family Home

    JANNELL BROWN Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    3740 Mountain Cove Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $215,000 Lot/Land

    3460 Hutchins, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 3.51 Acres
    • $61,254 per Acre

    3.51 Acres total, and able to connect to public sewer.

    Jinming Gu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    3460 Hutchins, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /12

    $695,000 Lot/Land

    1600 Rockdale Cir, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 2.86 Acres
    • $243,007 per Acre

    Exceptional commercial land opportunity at 1600 Rockdale Circle in Snellville, GA, ideally positioned next to a high-volume QuikTrip and within close proximity to the intersection of Highway 124 (Scenic Hwy) and Highway 78. This location offers outstanding visibility and access to one of the area's most active commercial corridors, with combined traffic counts exceeding 80,000 vehicles per day.

    Tuy Dewey Luong Serhant Georgia

    1600 Rockdale Cir, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Lot/Land

    3655 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 12.18 Acres
    • $82,102 per Acre

    AVAILABLE!! Lets make deal! Now selling the neighboring 2 acre parcel. tax I.d: R6019 015, as a package deal for a total of 12+ acres. Unlock the potential of this exceptional 10.18-acre parcel located at the desirable corner of Centerville Rosebud Rd and Zoar Rd in Snellville. Perfectly zoned R-100 for single-family detached dwellings, this land offers a unique and compelling opportunity for

    Denesha Collington HomeSmart

    3655 Centerville Rosebud Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $275,000 Lot/Land

    0 Athens Hwy Unit 7653669, Snellville, GA 30078

    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $327,381 per Acre

    Over 251 FF, 2 streets border property, great visibility from West and East- bound direction. Highway has a turn lane, making it easier to access. High- volume highway. Would make it great for your kind of business. Sewer is next door too.

    Nancy Giallanza Virtual Properties Realty.com

    0 Athens Hwy Unit 7653669, Snellville, GA 30078
  • /2

    $610,000 Lot/Land

    3680 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 2.44 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    2.44 AC for sale on Centerville HWY. Currently zoned commercial. Sewer connection site. Great location for retail shopping. Can be sold together with 2.06 AC and 5.26AC. Price per AC $250,000

    GEORGE BISHARA Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    3680 Centerville Hwy, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /2

    $130,000 Lot/Land

    3655 Graycliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 1.92 Acres
    • $67,708 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this .gorgeous 1.92 acres in the exclusive Graycliff Subdivision

    True Visions Team HomeSmart

    3655 Graycliff Rd, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /4

    $49,900 Lot/Land

    4440 Susans Way, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $79,206 per Acre

    Land opportunity in Snellville. Priced to sell quickly, creating a strong opportunity for buyers looking for value. This property offers flexibility for buyers looking to build, invest, or secure land in a growing area. It provides unique potential depending on your plans, whether for future development or long-term hold. Additional lots are available in other areas if looking for more

    Sonya Johnson Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    4440 Susans Way, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /3

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    0 Wallace Cir Unit 10669222, Snellville, GA 30039

    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Great Location, near lake, unimproved lot

    Jinming Gu Virtual Properties Realty.com

    0 Wallace Cir Unit 10669222, Snellville, GA 30039
  • /10

    Soleil at Summit Chase Community

    Price To Be Determined

    Snellville, GA 30039

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1,418+ Sq Ft
    Patrick Malloy Communities Builder
    Soleil at Summit Chase

Showing Results 41 - 74, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home