4

Sodus, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /44

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft

    7310 Lake Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    Wow! 91+ acres in Sodus, including woodlands, orchards, tillable land, a charming 1844 farmhouse with over 3,000 sf and a huge Barn (including contents)! The land is vast and varied, with Sill Creek running through the woods, over 1,000 apple trees in one of two orchards, and another wooded area with about 500 - 1,000 evergreen trees. The crown jewel may be the view of Lake Ontario from the top

    Karen Menachof Listing by Howard Hanna

    7310 Lake Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /19

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    6727 State Route 14, Sodus Point, NY 14555

    Ranch style home on 4 acres. 2-bedroom, 1 bath. 1 Car attached garage. Wood floors, Stone fireplace (hasn't been used in years). Mini split in living room. No internet at the road, well and septic, natural gas to the house. public water at the road. Newer 100-amp panel box and circuit breakers. Just south of Sodus Bay Golf Club. Just outside of the village, no village tax. Close to all Sodus

    Bill Dixon Listing by DXN Realty LLC

    6727 State Route 14, Sodus Point, NY 14555
  • /25

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $4,327 per Acre

    0 Rotterdam Rd, Sodus, NY 14551

    Located just north of the Village of Sodus in Wayne County, this 15-acre parcel on Rotterdam Road offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or establish a recreational getaway in the heart of the Lake Ontario region. Conveniently situated just minutes from the village, you'll enjoy quick access to local shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities while still maintaining the privacy

    Brian Jackson Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 Rotterdam Rd, Sodus, NY 14551
  • /21

    $199,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $172,328 per Acre

    6970 New York 14, Sodus, NY 14551

    One of the oldest buildings in Sodus Point on a 1.16-acre lot. Building needs to be rehabbed. Built in 1830 as a one room schoolhouse. The VFW used the building from 1946-1996. Since then, used as The Sodus Point Boat Museum. Ideal location in this Gorgeous Resort Community with many possible uses. Any use other than a home would need municipalities approval. Very close to golf course, Sodus Bay,

    Bill Dixon Listing by DXN Realty LLC

    6970 New York 14, Sodus, NY 14551

Home Trends in Sodus, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$197,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$184,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$151
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
36
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$159,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home