4

Somerville, ME Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /78

    $689,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.8 Acres
    • $26,705 per Acre

    826 Somerville Rd, Somerville, ME 04348

    25+ Acre Waterfront Land Offering with Existing Improvements - Long Pond & Sheepscot River Developers, investors, and private buyers take note — this 25+ acre waterfront parcel offers approximately 1,500 feet of combined shoreline along Long Pond and the Sheepscot River. The property is being marketed as land with improvements and presents an opportunity for future development, including the

    Michael Roddy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    826 Somerville Rd, Somerville, ME 04348
  • /12

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 151.24 Acres
    • $1,977 per Acre

    Off Munsey Rd, Somerville, ME 04348

    Discover a rare opportunity with this expansive 151+ acre property, spanning the charming municipalities of Jefferson and Somerville. Boasting harvestable blueberry fields, vast open fields, and serene wooded areas, this land offers limitless possibilities. Perfect for hunting, recreation, enjoying nature, or simply harvesting the land's bounty. Explore the potential of this exceptional property

    Erik Jura Cates Real Estate

    Off Munsey Rd, Somerville, ME 04348
  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Rockland Rd, Somerville, ME 04348

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 5 acre parcel. With a driveway installed, power at the road, and a building section already cleared all you need is your ideas to make this lot your future home! Set up and back from the road with ample space for anything you can envision, this lot is perfect for you if you want to be close to Rockland and the coast, or if you want to get to Augusta in just

    Mark Michaud Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    Lot 7 Rockland Rd, Somerville, ME 04348
  • /65

    $275,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    22 Rockland Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348

    Set on three peaceful acres, this unique Amish-built property offers a simple country lifestyle with room to grow. The three-bedroom home features a spacious kitchen, living room, pantry, and abundant storage throughout, along with a full concrete basement providing additional space and utility. A drilled well with hand pump at the kitchen sink supplies water, with storage located in the

    Gregg Imus Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    22 Rockland Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348

Home Trends in Somerville, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$380,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$330,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$221
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home