3

South Grafton, MA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /34

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    183 Pleasant St Unit 2, South Grafton, MA 01560

    $0 MONTHLY HOA FEE. Seller credit of $3000 for annual HOA fee collected at closing for first year annual costs. Immaculate 3 BR condo offering charm, space and convenience! This beautifully maintained unit features gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The updated kitchen and bath are pristine. Enjoy generous storage with a 764 sf walk up attic plus

    Dawn Szczygiel Castinetti Realty Group

    183 Pleasant St Unit 2, South Grafton, MA 01560
  • /20

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    229 & 225 Providence Rd, South Grafton, MA 01560

    This is a very rare opportunity, There are 7 acres of land comprised of two lots, # 229 is a one acre lot that is zoned R2 Multi Family use with a structure on it.The second lot is # 225 and is a six acre lot of land ZONED R4 Apartments.The structure at #229 is uninhabitable at this time.The seller is offering both lots all 7 acres and wants to sell as a package.

    Bob Mellen Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    229 & 225 Providence Rd, South Grafton, MA 01560
  • /16

    $269,680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    26 Daffodil Ct, South Grafton, MA 01560

    DEED RESTRICTED - AFFORDABLE HOUSING. Welcome to Hilltop Farms! Great unit in Grafton. Large open floor plan with huge living room and kitchen with great dining area,, 3 large bedrooms and 1.5 baths. back deck off main level and garage. Unit subject to affordable housing and resale restrictions, including application and lottery process. Income and asset limits apply. Must be a first time home

    Cindy Donati Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    26 Daffodil Ct, South Grafton, MA 01560
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home