189

Recently Sold South Yarmouth Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    46 Beach Rd Unit B, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,402

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Redd Bass River Properties

    46 Beach Rd Unit B, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /35

    $825,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    55 Aspinet Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,418

    Last Listing Agent John Mallard Redfin Corp.

    55 Aspinet Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /25

    $524,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    25 Taft Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,499

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ryan Today Real Estate

    25 Taft Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /59

    $625,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    135 S Shore Dr Unit 13,13A, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Siegel Strawberry Hill R E

    135 S Shore Dr Unit 13,13A, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /42

    $685,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    181 Great Western Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,383

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Knapik Today Real Estate

    181 Great Western Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /40

    $511,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    86 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,276

    Last Listing Agent John Mahan William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    86 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /27

    $839,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    35 Tam o Shanter Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,813

    Last Listing Agent Mark Carroll Slate Island Realty

    35 Tam o Shanter Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    76 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,642

    Last Listing Agent Carol Terrio Keller Williams Realty

    76 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /32

    $655,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    190 Forest Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,610

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Bossi Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    190 Forest Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /32

    $725,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Country Club Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,848

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kingman Dixon William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    1 Country Club Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /37

    $1,129,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    181 Pleasant St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,094

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Realty Consultants of Cape Cod

    181 Pleasant St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /38

    $602,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,861

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hohmann Today Real Estate, Inc.

    16 Captain Chase Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /68

    $3,350,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    331 Union St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,067/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,944,575

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steward Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    331 Union St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /50

    $976,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 Willow Ln, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,383

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schwarz EXIT Cape Realty

    23 Willow Ln, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    32 Capt Bearse Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,568

    Last Listing Agent Louis Guerrier Seaport Village Realty

    32 Capt Bearse Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /42

    $738,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    14 Par 3 Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,923

14 Par 3 Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /44

    $545,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15 Mirror Brook Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,084

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Prette Keller Williams Realty

    15 Mirror Brook Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /34

    $725,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2 Taylor Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,914

    Last Listing Agent Jay Schildge Redfin Corp.

    2 Taylor Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /33

    $660,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Mcnamara Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,459

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Depietro Today Real Estate, Inc.

    54 Mcnamara Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Raymond Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,340

4 Raymond Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /54

    $1,875,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    47 Coveview Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,360

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rhinesmith Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    47 Coveview Dr, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /35

    $485,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3 Saturn Ln, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,485

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rego LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    3 Saturn Ln, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    124 Webbers Path, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,158

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Griffin LAER Realty Partners

    124 Webbers Path, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /19

    $525,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24 Hazelmoor Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,033

    Last Listing Agent Jem Zinel Today Real Estate

    24 Hazelmoor Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /19

    $765,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23 Town Hall Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,819

    Last Listing Agent Shane Pacheco SMP Real Estate Investments and Development Co.

    23 Town Hall Ave, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /23

    $565,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    28 Cardinal Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,594

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lotane Today Real Estate, Inc.

    28 Cardinal Ln, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /33

    $975,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    745 Willow St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,062

    Last Listing Agent Linda Chadwick Conway - Mansfield

    745 Willow St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /26

    $533,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    18 Captain Stanley Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,279

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Burke Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

    18 Captain Stanley Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /33

    $319,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    135 S South Shore Dr Unit 17, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,212/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Horan Cape Realty Inc

    135 S South Shore Dr Unit 17, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /37

    $622,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    57 Astor Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,848

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Knapik Today Real Estate

    57 Astor Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /40

    $600,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    18 Snow Brook Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,928

    Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc

    18 Snow Brook Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /42

    $605,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Green Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,582

    Last Listing Agent Cape Cod Power of Two Compass

    21 Green Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /31

    $549,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    147 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,881

    Last Listing Agent Kimberle Christensen William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    147 Captain Bacon Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /31

    $730,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    30 Pebble Beach Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,763

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kundel Kinlin Grover Compass

    30 Pebble Beach Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /42

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Mayflower Terrace, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,844

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Foran Foran Realty, Inc.

    116 Mayflower Terrace, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /19

    $699,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    299 Winslow Gray Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,369

    Last Listing Agent Nile Morin Oceanside Realty Group

    299 Winslow Gray Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /33

    $600,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    17 Touraine Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,889

    Last Listing Agent Darci Gervais Keller Williams Realty

    17 Touraine Way, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /14

    $425,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    274 Winslow Gray Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,511

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    274 Winslow Gray Rd, West Yarmouth, MA 02673
  • /23

    $570,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    35 Captain Percival Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,314

    Last Listing Agent Jem Zinel Today Real Estate

    35 Captain Percival Rd, South Yarmouth, MA 02664
  • /67

    $1,195,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    109 Pleasant St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,502

    Last Listing Agent Erick Cooper ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC

    109 Pleasant St, South Yarmouth, MA 02664

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in South Yarmouth, MA?
The houses for sale in South Yarmouth, MA spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in South Yarmouth, MA?
There are 23 active homes for sale in South Yarmouth, MA.

Home Trends in South Yarmouth, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$586,325
Median Single Family Sale Price
$599,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$2,300,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$320,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$319,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$487
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
300
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$617,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home