2

Spiceland, IN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /10

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $70,796 per Acre

    0000 S Pearl St, Spiceland, IN 47385

    1.13 acres of land & 24’ x 20’ barn located in Spiceland, IN. This property offers the space of a rural setting with the convenience of town utilities, making it an excellent opportunity for possible residential development or to be used as a personal storage space in the 24’ x 20’ barn. This property offers convenient access to essential utilities, making it ready for your future plans. R1

    Jon Kindred F.C. Tucker/Crossroads Real Estate

    0000 S Pearl St, Spiceland, IN 47385
  • /21

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    7614 S Mill Rd, Spiceland, IN 47385

    Brick ranch home on over 17 acres offering space, function, and opportunity. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features a full basement, fireplace, and attached 2 car garage. The home needs work and is being sold as-is, making it a great option for investors or buyers looking to rehab and build equity. The acreage includes fenced pasture ideal for livestock, several outbuildings for storage or farm

    Timothy Yazel Yazel Group Real Estate Sales

    7614 S Mill Rd, Spiceland, IN 47385
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home