14

Homes for Sale near Fulton Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $165,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    709-711 W Mulberry St, Springfield, OH 45506

    Great Investment Opportunity! 6-bedroom, 2-bath duplex ready for your vision. This property offers strong upside potential for investors or buyers looking to build equity. Spacious layouts on both sides provide a solid foundation for value-add improvements. Great opportunity to customize and maximize rental income Spacious living room & dining room. Updates in the past two years include new

    Agent Photo

    Marcus Raffat

    Bella Realty Group

    (326) 200-6337

    709-711 W Mulberry St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /5

    $295,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3,506 Sq Ft

    411 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505

    Looking for an income producing property? Located in the Historic District is this beautiful 6-unit building, bringing in $3,200.00 per month income. There are 4 efficiencies and 2 1-bedroom units, detached 3 car carports.

    Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC

    411 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /34

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    727 W High St, Springfield, OH 45506

    Discover the potential in this spacious double-4 bedroom, 2 1/2-bathroom, 1867 sq. ft. home (not including finished attic/loft area) located in a quite established neighborhood, sitting high and offering a bird's eye view from the large, covered porch. Wide hillside stairs with double railing. Alley access to ground level. Large foyer with L-shaped staircase opening to a second-floor hub. 2

    Joe Hartley Right Realty

    727 W High St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /2

    $4,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $62,488 per Acre

    830 Dibert Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Vacant residential lot in Dibert Subdivision.

    Pamela Hodge e-Merge Real Estate

    830 Dibert Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /3

    $8,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $59,333 per Acre

    525 W Clark St, Springfield, OH 45506

    Investor and infill development opportunity! This property offers strong potential for new construction or future value-add. A home previously existed on the site, and utility hookups are already in place, providing a head start for redevelopment. Located in an established area with easy access to downtown Springfield and local amenities. Ideal for builders, investors, or anyone looking for their

    Stephanie Dobler Roost Real Estate Co.

    525 W Clark St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /17

    $83,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    702 S Wittenberg Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Great opportunity for a 4bedroom home located in Sprignfield OH,nice size lot and move in ready. Currently tenant occupied with m2m tenants in place,curb offers preffered

    Yuliya Kotova OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    702 S Wittenberg Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /9

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    1024 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506

    This is the perfect first time buyers home! We are in the process of a clean out as well as a mini renovation. The rest is up to you and your personal tastes. You will surly fall in love with this home once we finish making it a blank canvas for you to add your own touches to. ALL PHOTOS ARE VIRTUAL.

    Robert Dodley Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty

    1024 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /31

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    1745 Allison Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch in Springfield's established Melrose subdivision. Built in 1972 and offering 1,263 square feet of comfortable, move-in-ready living on a slab foundation, this home delivers a rare combination of setting, care, and location. The property backs directly up to Virgil A. Mabra Park (no backyard neighbors!) and sits just one block

    Jenny Craven eXp Realty

    1745 Allison Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /18

    $155,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1014 Driscoll Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Back on the market due to no fault of the seller! Lovingly maintained home with 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, large back yard & shed! 2 oversized bedrooms on the upper level with walk-in closets & additional space. 2 lower level bedrooms. One is currently being used as a dining room and the other a guest bedroom. Bath located on main floor. Stove & Refrigerator convey. Updates include a full tear off

    Jeannie Fudge Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1014 Driscoll Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /24

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1611 Springmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    New within last two years; Roof, Furnace & Water Heater. Three bedroom home.

    Jack Blain Real Estate II, Inc.

    1611 Springmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /35

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    24 N Center St, Springfield, OH 45502

    Urban living meets modern design in the heart of downtown Springfield. This stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath loft-style townhome offers 1,326 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space that perfectly blends industrial character with contemporary finishes plus the rare downtown bonus of a private one-car garage.The showstopping exposed truss ceilings with track and pendant lighting set this home apart the

    Yudith Soto Cervantes eXp Realty

    24 N Center St, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /8

    $87,000

    $87K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $27,019 per Acre

    629 W Liberty St, Springfield, OH 45506

    This 3.22-acre commercial parcel presents a flexible development opportunity in the Springfield market. With high visibility along W Liberty Street and easy accessibility, the property is well-positioned for a variety of uses such as a new school, church, gas station, or other neighborhood-serving development. Zoned for commercial use, the site offers a clean slate for developers, investors, or

    Chad Boggs NAI Ohio Equities, Realtors

    629 W Liberty St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /4

    $144,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    707 W High St, Springfield, OH 45506

    Great Investment opportunity with this well maintained 4 unit conveniently located close to downtown Springfield. Seller pays all utilities. 3 of 4 units are currently rented.

    Ryan King Real Estate II, Inc.

    707 W High St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /64

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1400 Innisfallen Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Beautifully remodeled modern home featuring 2 bedrooms (with the potential for a 3rd bedroom) and 1 fully updated bath. This move in ready property offers a brand new kitchen with stylish cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and all new appliances, The bright, refreshed bathroom features modern finishes and abundant natural light. Additional updates include a new roof, mostly new windows,

    Amy Rigel Gathering Place Realty

    1400 Innisfallen Ave, Springfield, OH 45506